Week 1 Targhee Bonners Ferry McCall Shelley
Week 2 Valley Caldwell New Plymouth Post Falls South Fremont Mud Run IC
Week 3 Silverwood Soda Homedale Green Canyon Colfax
Week 4 Tiger-Grizz Sandpoint Magic Mountain Payette Seaport Star Valley Weiser
Week 5 Bear Lake Salmon Farragut Blackfoot Connell Bob Firman Albion
Week 6 Jerome Pocatello Rigby Lewiston Melba
Week 7 Troy Twin Falls Ririe Moscow Rimrock Gary Ward Aberdeen
Week 8 Gooding Shelley West Park Malad Potlatch
Districts District I-II District III District IV District V District VI

District I-II 2A @ Lewiston Hellsgate State Park 10/19/06 Full Results Link

Girls

Team scores -- Grangeville 23, Coeur d'Alene Charter 33.

Top individuals -- 1, Kendra Loeber 21:49.0. 2, Alyssa Kimm, CC, 22:01.0. 3, Kelsie Eggers, Dea, 22:18.0. 4, Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:31.0. 5, Rachael Park, Gen, 22:36.0. 6, Bridget Schwenne, Gen, 22:53.0. 7, Hannah Valerio, Mul, 22:55.0. 8, Katlyn Valerio, Mul, 23:02.0. 9, Zoe Butler, Koo, 23:22.0. 10, Jill Brouwer, Gra, 23:37.0.

Boys

Team scores -- Coeur d'Alene Charter 42, Deary 50, Troy 59, Kootenai 79, Potlatch 119.

Top individuals -- 1, Jacob Redford, Troy17:56. 2, Rory Ruskovich, CC 18:01. 3, Jonathan Dalton, Dea. 4, Luke Iott, CC. 5, Paul Seegmiller, Troy. 6, Quinn MacPherson, Dea. 7, Shane Staton, Dea. 8, Patrick McHail, Koo. 9, Jordan Daily, Pot. 10, Titus Leger, CC.

2A/1A District III
Wed Oct 18 at Scotch Pines Golf Course - lots of rolling hills
Beautiful running weather: sunny, cool, not windy

Girls
Individual Results top 16 to State
1 Jaclyn Puga Nampa Christian 20:30; 2 Megan Oberst Nampa Christian 21:45; 3 Amy Watkins Melba 21:59; 4 Chelsea Barr Nampa Christian 22:58; 5 Danielle Beesley Nampa Christian 23:07; 6 Lacey Mesia Idaho City 23:12; 7 Courtney Dalton Greenleaf 23:16; 8 Ciara Law Greenleaf 23:39; 9 Tammy Parker Greenleaf 23:44; 10 Chelsea Roussopulos Nampa Christian 23:50; 11 Sondra Forsberg New Plymouth 24:02:00; 12 Danielle Bowman Nampa Christian 24:09:00; 13 Brie-Joy Bermudez-Koch Greenleaf 24:21:00; 14 Hannah Lakey Council 24:29; 15 Laura Barbour Parma 24:31; 16 Morgan Ellis Cole Valley Christian 24:43; 17 LaDawn Vincent Horseshoe Bend 24:57; 18 Alyson Perry Parma 25:15; 19 Jenette Noe Parma 25:17; 20 Stephanie Shaver New Plymouth 25:32; 21 Marijke Hulbert Parma 25:45; 22 Heather Gibson Council 25:47; 23 Stacy Briner Melba 26:18; 24 Laura Pridgen Nampa Christian 26:33; 25 Alex Case New Plymouth 26;37; 26 Jessica Lakey Council 26:55; 27 Eva Capistran Parma 27:02; 28 Shelby Koch Greenleaf 27:03; 29 Jessi Hosford Greenleaf 27:32; 30 Marliese Breuer Horseshoe Bend 27:53; 31 Arika Anderson Melba 28:05; 32 Julia Sharkey Parma 28:56; 33 Amanda Carrier New Plymouth 29:20; 34 Britney Baker Melba 29:21; 35 Krista Bailey Liberty Charter 29:33; 36 Sarah Bailey Liberty Charter 29:37; 37 Christina Colvin New Plymouth 29:57; 38 Katie Stirm Melba 31:16; 39 Stephanie Leavitt Melba 31:55; 40 Courtnie Hendrickson Liberty Charter 32:16; 41 Carson Newland Idaho City 32:37; 42 Yoo Jin Lee Greenleaf 33:48; 43 Charly Moscrip New Plymouth 34:58; 44 Jayla Price Horseshoe Bend 43:43; 45 Dawn Hughes New Plymouth 49:15

Girls Team Scores
1 Nampa Christian 21; 2 Greenleaf 55; 3 Parma 80; 4 New Plymouth 100; 5 Melba 101

Boys
Individual Results top 19 to State
1 Jason Towery Nampa Christian 17:31; 2 Paul Moughamian Idaho City 17:54; 3 Luke Hetrick Greenleaf 18:02; 4 Jeric Vincent Horseshoe Bend 18:22; 5 Matthew Choate Greenleaf 18:51; 6 Dusty Downs Nampa Christian 19:13; 7 Ryan Brown Melba 19:25; 8 Spencer Green Parma 19:44; 9 Ben Hulbert Parma 19:47; 10 Rene Leon Melba 19:51; 11 Phillip Fry Horseshoe Bend 19:53; 12 Brennan Leavitt Melba 19:54; 13 Tyler Forsberg New Plymouth 19:55; 14 James Burke Idaho City 19:56; 15 Marcus Lee Nampa Christian 19:58; 16 Terrell Timmons Parma 20:05; 17 Stuart McCusker Idaho City 20:07; 18 Lee Sallee Parma 20:08; 19 Dustin Bellegante New Plymouth 20:18; 20 Tony Berlin Greenleaf 20:20; 21 Jose Flores Liberty Charter 20:28; 22 Derek Linford Liberty Charter 20:37; 23 Jordan Jensen Liberty Charter 20:39; 24 Stephen Campbell Rimrock 20:43; 25 Mike Smith Idaho City 20:44; 26 Hal Nielsen Parma 20:48; 27 Ty Johnson Melba 20:51; 28 Brian Myers Rimrock 20:56; 29 Martin Loya Parma 21:00; 30 Connor White New Plymouth 21:04; 31 Tyler Brewer Nampa Christian 21:9; 32 Aaron Case New Plymouth 21:11; 33 Kristian Brown Cole Valley 21:12; 34 Ben Hughes New Plymouth 21:23; 35 Eric Finnagin Cole Valley 21:24; 36 Noah Jensen Liberty Charter 21:25; 37 Nam Joong Kim Greenleaf 21:28; 38 Chris Stipa Idaho City 21:30; 39 Daniel Coneff Liberty Charter 21:43; 40 Brandt Graber Greenleaf 21:51; 41 Alan Draper Rimrock 21:52; 42 Shawn Myers Nampa Christian 22:04; 43 Michael Claar Nampa Christian 22:08; 44 Robin Lux Parma 22:11; 45 Gary Zeyer Melba 22:13; 46 Taus Jorgensen Horseshoe Bend 22:18; 47 Nathan Manser New Plymouth 22:24; 48 Sy Nebeker Melba 22:35; 49 Cale Rule Greenleaf 22:39; 50 Jason Bellegante New Plymouth 22:57; 51 Keegan Brown Greenleaf 22:59; 52 Mike Hagaman Melba 24:16; 53 Jonathan Lewellyn Nampa Christian 24:36; 54 Kyle Rice Idaho City 25:09; 55 Ian Perry Liberty Charter 26:42; 56 Tanner Sullivan Horseshoe Bend 27:46; 57 Dakota Green Horseshoe Bend 42:51;

Boys Team Scores
1 Parma 76; 2 Nampa Christian 88; 3 Idaho City 91; 4 Melba 95; 5 Greenleaf 97; 6 New Plymouth 121; 7 Liberty Charter 133; 8 Horseshoe Bend 159

2A District IV Meet Full Results Link

2A District V Meet Full Results Link

2A District VI Meet - 10/18/2006
3 mile course, light wind 55 degrees.

Girls 5k Run CC
Teams: Firth 24; West Jefferson 32; Ririe 93; Butte 95

1, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 18:30.70. 2, Nielsen, Brook, Firth,
18:42.64. 3, Holdaway, Andra, West Jeffers, 19:03.59. 4, McKinnon, Keeley,
Firth, 19:27.47. 5, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 19:29.59. 6, Peterson, Bethany,
Firth, 20:16.74. 7, Holder, Lacey, Firth, 20:17.31. 8, Rau, Elizabeth,
Challis, 20:52.11. 9, Lundholm, Amber, West Jeffers, 21:15.40. 10, Holdaway,
Kylee, West Jeffers, 21:17.28. 11, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 21:27.00. 12,
Smuin, Tanae, West Jeffers, 21:29.16. 13, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 21:30.06. 14,
Killpack, Emily, Firth, 21:33.05. 15, Lundholm, Amanda, West Jeffers,
21:35.23. 16, Mireles, Jenni, Firth, 21:38.66. 17, Brown, Whitney, Ririe,
22:14.78. 18, McCurdy, Amanda, Butte High Schoo, 22:21.31. 19, McDonald,
Annie, Ririe, 22:35.85. 20, Beal, Kelsey, Butte High Schoo, 22:45.00. 21,
Schwendinman, Jordan, Ririe, 22:46.02. 22, Coles, Carly, Ririe, 22:50.64. 23,
Allen, Rockelle, Butte High Schoo, 22:55.73. 24, Childers, Sammy, Butte High
Schoo, 23:28.95. 25, Pope, Devri, Butte High Schoo, 23:29.20. 26, Schiess,
Rebecca, Firth, 23:40.36. 27, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 23:46.14. 28,
Haralson, Jesika, Butte High Schoo, 24:55.08. 29, Wheeler, Kelsi, Butte High
Schoo, 25:12.97. 30, Amkieutz, Christin, West Jeffers, 25:13.45. 31, Bowen,
Neeley, Ririe, 25:18.21. 32, Hopkins, Tausha, Firth, 25:18.78. 33, Drake,
Kacey, Firth, 25:35.02. 34, McCurdy, Ashley, Butte High Schoo, 26:55.02. 35,
Holm, Jennalee, Firth, 27:00.98. 36, Monson, Rachal, Firth, 27:16.90. 37,
Munger, Kinzi, Firth, 27:23.54. 38, Kern, Libby, Butte High Schoo, 27:58.94.
39, Beard, Dartell, Butte High Schoo, 28:21.52. 40, Hjelm, Kelsi, Butte High
Schoo, 28:22.22. 41, Lundquist, Betsey, Ririe, 28:45.11. 42, Balley, Amanda,
Butte High Schoo, 29:01.90.

Boys 5k Run CC
Teams: Firth 15; Ririe 79; North Fremont 91; Butte 93; West Jefferson 103

1, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 15:51.17. 2, Wilson, Zeke, Challis, 15:59.88. 3,
Peterson, Devin, Firth, 16:05.57. 4, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 16:30.60. 5, Montoya,
Joe, Challis, 16:34.15. 6, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 16:34.91. 7, Rosenkrance,
Kyle, Firth, 16:35.59. 8, Traughber, Garrett, Butte High Schoo, 16:36.50. 9,
Christensen, Eric, Firth, 16:38.20. 10, Christensen, Ross, Firth, 16:41.35.
11, McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 16:44.99. 12, King, Tate, Butte High Schoo,
17:03.05. 13, Reed, Scott, Ririe, 17:17.06. 14, Bishop, Harold, North Fremon,
17:20.94. 15, Geary, Thomas, North Fremon, 17:57.17. 16, Jolley, Trevor,
Firth, 18:05.65. 17, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 18:08.48. 18, Dixon, Tyrell, Firth,
18:13.68. 19, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 18:16.70. 20, Calaway, Derek, West
Jeffers, 18:21.49. 21, Garcia, Leo, West Jeffers, 18:21.96. 22, Freeman, Josh,
Firth, 18:30.00. 23, Wilberg, Josh, Firth, 18:30.93. 24, Adams, Jordan, Ririe,
18:35.17. 25, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 18:36.25. 26, Kellogg, Connor, Firth,
18:37.20. 27, Peterson, Karlton, Firth, 18:38.20. 28, Ransom, Shaun, Firth,
18:46.35. 29, Dance, Steven, North Fremon, 18:55.92. 30, Tschikof, Noah,
Firth, 19:09.85. 31, Tanner, Blaine, Ririe, 19:15.76. 32, Baetz, Karsten,
Ririe, 19:20.45. 33, Byington, Adam, Ririe, 19:24.25. 34, Christensen,
Preston, Firth, 19:24.57. 35, Walker, Taylor, Firth, 19:25.78. 36, Skaar,
Garrett, Firth, 19:28.12. 37, Bridges, Brock, Ririe, 19:29.17. 38, Skidmore,
Trevor, West Jeffers, 19:29.50. 39, Monson, Shaun, Firth, 19:33.96. 40,
Coriell, Brian, North Fremon, 19:36.68. 41, Byington, Andrew, Ririe, 19:40.78.
42, Dowdy, Lloyde, West Jeffers, 19:41.11. 43, Bolander, George, Firth,
19:59.85. 44, Babcook, James, Butte High Schoo, 20:10.82. 45, Silcock, Jake,
Butte High Schoo, 20:20.57. 46, Jeffs, John, Firth, 20:34.10. 47, Esplin,
Isaac, Firth, 20:35.00. 48, Jensen, Karl, Butte High Schoo, 20:49.80. 49,
Brewer, Mathew, Butte High Schoo, 20:50.25. 50, Beal, Keaton, Butte High
Schoo, 20:50.53. 51, Winningham, John, Butte High Schoo, 20:51.11. 52, Bisop,
Sam, North Fremon, 20:51.79. 53, Mitchell, Casey, Firth, 21:00.61. 54,
Bleimeister, Chris, Butte High Schoo, 21:40.78. 55, Gnighting, Derik, West
Jeffers, 21:43.83. 56, Rapp, Jordan, Firth, 21:50.21. 57, Parkinson, Neil,
Butte High Schoo, 22:10.23. 58, Perez, Jason, Ririe, 22:22.20. 59, Tousley,
Mikel, Firth, 22:58.63. 60, Wells, Jonathon, Butte High Schoo, 23:05.23. 61,
Myler, Ben, Ririe, 26:17.23. 62, Davidson, Lee, North Fremon, 32:57.97.

Potlatch 10/14/06

BOYS

Team scores -- Deary 32, Troy 42, Kootenai 54, Kellogg 102, Potlatch 104.

Individual winner -- John Dalton, Deary, 18:22.

Other Deary individuals -- 6, Quinn MacPherson, 19:56. 7, Shane Staton, 19:57. 10, Blaine MacPherson, 20:31. 13, Trent Dalton, 20:57.

Troy individuals -- 3, Jacob Redford, 19:07. 5, Paul Seegmiller, 19:36. 8, Derek Reagan, 20:16. 17, Hal Bottini, 21:12. 21, Christopher Teaford, 21:57. 23, Jason Wilson, 22:21. 36, Clay Gabelmar, 30:16

Potlatch individuals -- 16, Jordan Dailey, 21:09. 28, Bryan Amos, 24:39. 29, Jared O'Brien, 25:00. 34, Stephen Moore, 28:50. 35, Zach Curtis, 29:00.

Grangeville individuals -- 12, Jake Meyer, 20:53. 25, Paul Brouwer, 22:39. 32, Parker Ryan, 26:51.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Asotin 26, Grangeville 38, Kellogg 57.

Individual winner -- Beth Bailey, Troy, 22:28.

Grangeville individuals -- 2, Kendra Loeber, 22:38. 8, Jill Brouwer, 24:10. 15, Alisha Kunkel, 26:46. 16, Julia Workman, 26:47. 21, Bailey Schwartz, 28:23. 22, Haley Perrine, 28:49.

Deary individual -- 14, Ailene MacPherson, 26:21.

Potlatch individuals -- 18, Martina Kung, 27:36. 26, Jessica Curtis, 33:02.

Malad Inv 10/13/06 Full results link

West Park, Nampa, Id 10/11/06 Full results link

Shelley/Firth Invite - 10/12/2006

Girls 5k Run CC

Team Scores: Firth 36; Preston 40; Teton 68; Shelley 75

Individuals:
1, Campbell, Kaylee, Preston, 18:55.76. 2, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 19:04.80. 3,
Ford, Allie, Preston, 19:34.50. 4, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 19:52.03. 5,
Sweigert, Erika, Teton, 20:01.57. 6, Coronado, Lynzi, Shelley, 20:10.29. 7,
Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 20:14.54. 8, Johnson, Lacey, Preston, 20:18.33. 9,
Child, Liz, Preston, 20:23.81. 10, Tyanis, Crapo, South Fremont, 20:27.69. 11,
Ripplinger, Heather, Teton, 20:28.33. 12, Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 20:41.23.
13, Holder, Lacey, Firth, 20:57.26. 14, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 21:09.42. 15,
Huntsman, Brynn, Shelley, 21:11.27. 16, Wright, Niki, Teton, 21:24.65. 17,
Burr, Hannah, Teton, 21:25.47. 18, Roy, Rebecca, Shelley, 21:25.94. 19,
Cather, Megan, Shelley, 21:26.53. 20, Wheatly, Selena, Preston, 21:28.33. 21,
Rau, Liz, Challis, 21:39.49. 22, McFarlane, Kaylee, Shelley, 21:45.06. 23,
Cundick, Lauren, Preston, 21:46.53. 24, Knight, Leanna, Teton, 21:56.36. 25,
Hill, Brooke, Firth, 21:58.34. 26, Taylor, Casey T, Teton, 22:05.35. 27,
Mireles, Jenni, Firth, 22:06.06. 28, Williams, Michelle, Salmon, 22:11.83. 29,
Jackson, Hillary, Salmon, 22:15.86. 30, Jensen, Brittany, Preston, 22:28.63.
31, Buckingham, Virgina, Preston, 22:32.20. 32, Wakley, Alisha, Preston,
22:33.34. 33, Killpack, Emily, Firth, 23:07.47. 34, Blaser, Julissa, Sugar
Salem, 23:29.55. 35, Dooley, Elicia, Shelley, 23:41.26. 36, Hobbs, Lauren,
Shelley, 23:44.28. 37, Casper, Elyse, Teton, 24:08.16. 38, Nelson, Ashley,
Shelley, 24:09.30. 39, Warren, Hilary, Salmon, 24:16.56. 40, Mckay, Mallory,
Preston, 24:22.00. 41, Chow, Claire, Salmon, 24:23.16. 42, Andrews, DaNae,
Shelley, 24:48.47. 43, Miller, Stephanie, Firth, 24:51.46. 44, Nielsen, Kayla,
Shelley, 24:52.12. 45, Hobbs, McCall, Shelley, 24:52.58. 46, Gee, Jordan,
Teton, 24:54.89. 47, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth, 25:14.64. 48, Alder, Cara,
Preston, 25:46.51. 49, Dansie, Andie, Teton, 26:07.05. 50, Pruyn, Jennifer,
Shelley, 26:08.14. 51, Powell, Shaelee, Sugar Salem, 26:09.25. 52, Bischoff,
Ashley, Teton, 26:31.76. 53, Drake, Kacey, Firth, 26:42.40. 54, Seamons,
Shaylee, Preston, 27:13.32. 55, Hopkins, Tausha, Firth, 27:13.77. 56, Holm,
Jennalee, Firth, 28:22.78. 57, Monson, Rachal, Firth, 28:34.88. 58, Munger,
Kinzi, Firth, 28:36.40. 59, McCurdy, Ashley, Butte County, 28:41.42. 60,
Harris, Angel, Sugar Salem, 28:47.09. 61, Bailey, Amada, Butte County,
28:58.97. 62, Wells, Mariah (Fish), Teton, 29:37.56. 63, Beardall, Heather,
Preston, 35:53.56.

Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores: Firth 15; Preston 54; Teton 95; Shelley 127; Sugar Salem 146;
Salmon 162; Butte County 183; North Fremont 203;

Individuals:
1, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 16:14.96. 2, Wilson, Zeke, Challis, 16:20.16. 3,
Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 16:28.80. 4, Peterson, Devin, Firth, 16:34.33. 5,
Ashcraft, John, South Fremont, 16:39.02. 6, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 16:45.50. 7,
Ward, Kurt, Firth, 16:48.89. 8, Kohler, Clay, Preston, 16:50.23. 9, Traughber,
Garrett, Butte County, 16:56.15. 10, Gross, Ryan, Preston, 16:58.62. 11,
Christensen, Ross, Firth, 17:01.90. 12, Christensen, Eric, Firth, 17:02.76.
13, Ellison, Dacoda, Preston, 17:03.96. 14, McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 17:07.84.
15, Cooke, Jesse, Teton, 17:09.55. 16, Andrews, Derek, Shelley, 17:21.40. 17,
Womack, Josh, Preston, 17:23.30. 18, Moosman, Doyle, Preston, 17:24.53. 19,
Bishop, Harold, North Fremon, 17:27.09. 20, Wise, Josh, Teton, 17:29.03. 21,
Roy, Robert, Shelley, 17:33.92. 22, Willmore, Jared, South Fremont, 17:36.58.
23, Allen, Ben, Teton, 17:40.10. 24, Knight, James, Teton, 17:46.23. 25,
Johnson, Rusty, Preston, 17:54.65. 26, Smith, Jared, South Fremont, 18:03.45.
27, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 18:11.19. 28, DiMaggio, Ben, Salmon, 18:12.90. 29,
Clark, Steven, Sugar Salem, 18:15.01. 30, Jolley, Trevor, Firth, 18:17.89. 31,
Barrus, Patrick, Sugar Salem, 18:21.86. 32, Bell, Carl, Preston, 18:25.84. 33,
Tousley, Nathan, South Fremont, 18:26.98. 34, Higham, Tommy, Shelley,
18:27.54. 35, Bischoff, Jacob, Teton, 18:28.31. 36, Allen, Bryce, Teton,
18:29.29. 37, Call, Cabe, Shelley, 18:29.85. 38, Betts, Nick, Teton, 18:32.41.
39, Dixon, Tyrell, Firth, 18:37.17. 40, Killpack, Ryan, Firth, 18:40.39. 41,
Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 18:41.72. 42, Perry, Brian, Sugar Salem, 18:42.29. 43,
Stratton, Eric, Teton, 18:43.87. 44, Tolman, Malachi, Salmon, 18:47.99. 45,
Dronen, Sean, Teton, 18:48.88. 46, Frazee, Andrew, Teton, 18:49.21. 47,
Peters, Sid, Sugar Salem, 18:58.90. 48, Broce, Jesse, Salmon, 19:00.03. 49,
Beardall, Kyle, Preston, 19:01.86. 50, Parkinson, CJ, Sugar Salem, 19:03.81.
51, Herbst, Brian, Salmon, 19:04.63. 52, Dance, Steven, North Fremon,
19:06.00. 53, Freeman, Josh, Firth, 19:09.20. 54, Kellogg, Connor, Firth,
19:13.08. 55, Herbst, Jared, Salmon, 19:18.46. 56, Blaser, Chris, Sugar Salem,
19:33.86. 57, Tschikof, Noah, Firth, 19:37.67. 58, Rawley, Richard, Salmon,
19:47.83. 59, Wilberg, Josh, Firth, 19:50.21. 60, Shaw, Kory, Shelley,
19:50.93. 61, Stokes, Brock, Preston, 19:53.37. 62, Monson, Shaun, Firth,
19:55.22. 63, Keller, Justin, Preston, 19:56.37. 64, Peterson, Karlton, Firth,
19:59.77. 65, Ransom, Shaun, Firth, 20:01.75. 66, Velazquez, Cesar, Teton,
20:04.62. 67, Christensen, Preston, Firth, 20:04.89. 68, Bolander, George,
Firth, 20:08.78. 69, Esplin, Isaac, Firth, 20:18.41. 70, Walker, Taylor,
Firth, 20:19.19. 71, Skaar, Garrett, Firth, 20:19.94. 72, Moore, Ryan, Teton,
20:25.55. 73, Silcock, Jake, Butte County, 20:40.23. 74, Breimeister, Chris,
Butte County, 20:47.74. 75, Dial, Tyrell, Shelley, 20:48.96. 76, Babcock,
James, Butte County, 20:52.54. 77, Alder, Preston, Preston, 20:59.71. 78,
Parkinson, Neil, Butte County, 21:19.55. 79, Bisop, Sam, North Fremon,
21:19.79. 80, Miller, Chad, Sugar Salem, 21:22.42. 81, Coriell, Brian, North
Fremon, 21:24.43. 82, Bollsehweiler, Zachary, Shelley, 21:44.88. 83, Jensen,
Karl, Butte County, 21:46.66. 84, Dupree, Zach, Salmon, 21:48.50. 85,
Winningham, John, Butte County, 21:53.32. 86, Killpack, Josh, Firth, 22:07.21.
87, Rapp, Jordan, Firth, 22:12.58. 88, Anderson, K C, Teton, 22:13.38. 89,
Golightly, Cassidy, Preston, 22:42.02. 90, Wells, Jonathon, Butte County,
25:18.07. 91, Davidson, Lee, North Fremon, 33:55.00.

Gooding Invite 10/11/06 Full Result Link

Aberdeen Invite 10/7/06 Full Result Link

Gary Ward Invite 10/6/06 Full Results Link

Rusty Fender Classic Rimrock Invite 10/6/06

HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN
FINISH
ORDER Name School Time
1 Jessica Furst MTNH 22:22.31 NEW RECORD; 2 Candace Carmichael VALE 23:14.06; 3 Michelle Kaaen VALE 23:38.44; 4 Amy Watkins MELB 24:08.91; 5 Lacey Mesia IDCT 24:21.50; 6 Darylyn Capps VALE 24:48.53; 7 Ciara Law GRFA 25:12.66; 8 Tammy Parker GRFA 25:48.25; 9 Courtney Dalton GRFA 25:53.12; 10 BrieJoy Bermudez-Koch GRFA 26:05.91; 11 LaDawn VInson HSBD 26:52.03; 12 Jessi Cameron MTNH 26:58.03; 13 Ali Howe MTNH 27:07.34; 14 Laura Barbour PARM 27:07.65; 15 Stephanie Shaver NPLY 27:19.00; 16 Sheryl Saunders VALE 27:30.41; 17 Jennica Quintal MTNH 27:44.75; 18 Amy Saunders VALE 27:46.66; 19 Jenette Noe PARM 27:59.53; 20 Stacy Briner MELB 29:00.50
21 Jessie Hosford GRFA 29:32.75; 22 Evie Kaaen VALE 29:39.84; 23 Shelby Koch GRFA 29:57.22; 24 YooJin Lee GRFA 30:41.88; 25 Marliese Breuer HSBD 30:45.66; 26 Arika Anderson MELB 30:53.18; 27 BreAnne Froerer VALE 31:34.91; 28 Erica Carlson VALE 31:38.03; 29 Amanda Carrier NPLY 31:41.91; 30 Christina Colvin NPLY 31:42.40; 31 Krista Bailey LIBY 32:37.72; 32 Courtney Hennacson LIBY 32:43.12; 33 Sara Bailey LIBY 32:56.50
34 Charly Moscrip NPLY 33:03.84; 35 Cindy Blacklock MTNH 33:13.94; 36 Britney Baker MELB 33:33.15; 37 Julia Sharkey PARM 33:35.28; 38 Courtney Ashford MTNH 34:07.72; 39 Piper Coffin MTNH 34:54.62; 40 Sarah Hyde MTNH 35:32.31; 41 Katie Stirm MELB 36:35.97; 42 Jenica Jorgensen PARM 37:48.34; 43 Kendra Kley PARM 37:54.78; 44 Carson Newland IDCT 37:54.80; 45 Jayla Price HSBD 49:12.66;


Team Scores VALE 45; GRFA 55; MTNH 78; MELB 127; PARM 155

HIGH SCHOOL MEN
FINISH
ORDER Name School Time
1 Paul Moughamanian IDCT 19:23.18 NEW RECORD; 2 Luke Hetrick GRFA 19:48.62; 3 Travis Delong VALE 20:04.75; 4 Ryan Brown MELB 20:24.09; 5 Jeric Vinson HSBD 20:33.66; 6 Garret Chamberlain VALE 21:02.97; 7 James Burke IDCT 21:20.62; 8 Tyler Forsberg NPLY 21:42.50; 9 Matt Bernyk MTNH 21:58.03; 10 Levi Mason VALE 22:08.00; 11 Tony Berlin GRFA 22:12.94; 12 Mark Williams VALE 22:14.00; 13 Ben Hulbert PARM 22:14.78; 14 Jordan Jenson LIBY 22:20.44; 15 Chris Stipa IDCT 22:23.06; 16 Charlie Blacklock MTNH 22:33.53; 17 Nico Pinque MTNH 22:36.72; 18 Ty Johnson MELB 22:37.62; 19 Stephen Campbell RIMR 22:40.56; 20 Derek Linford LIBY 22:41.91; 21 Adam Snook VALE 22:47.56; 22 Daniel Coneff LIBY 22:47.90; 23 Troy Watters LIBY 22:50.97; 24 ? VALE 22:59.88 (lost tag); 25 Naoh Jenson LIBY 23:04.06; 26 NamJoong KIm GRFA 23:06.78; 27 Stuart McCusker IDCT 23:07.12; 28 Brian Meyers RIMR 23:09.59; 29 Hal Nielsen PARM 23:12.00; 30 Keegan Brown GRFA 23:18.62; 31 Brett Kohring MTNH 23:19.38; 32 Taus Jorgenson HSBD 23:36.00; 33 Connor White NPLY 23:36.52; 34 Martin Loya PARM 23:38.69; 35 Brandt Graber GRFA 23:42.06; 36 Dylan Hainsworth PARM 23:49.88; 37 Alan Draper RIMR 24:01.91; 38 Ben Hughes NPLY 24:14.06; 39 Adam Philpot VALE 24:19.53; 40 Levi Tolman VALE 24:26.78; 41 Nathan Manser NPLY 24:37.12; 42 Gary Zeyer MELB 24:42.66; 43 Troy Washburn LIBY 24:59.38; 44 Garret Wood MTNH 25:11.53; 45 Jason Bellegante NPLY 25:15.72; 46 Keith Condie PARM 25:43.18; 47 Gabe Knickerbocker PARM 25:45.47; 48 Jovonny Deminguez VALE 26:07.97; 49 Mason Stevens MTNH 26:09.41; 50 Ben Byers NPLY 26:13.72; 51 Michael Smith IDCT 26:16.38; 52 Mike Hagaman MELB 26:22.12; 53 Mathew Chastain PARM 26:27.72; 54 Tyson Wagstaff PARM 26:34.62; 55 Nathan Nielsen PARM 26:38.28; 56 Josh Snyder NPLY 26:57.06; 57 Travis Chase NPLY 27:01.25; 58 Seth Tolman VALE 28:01.56; 59 Josh Noble VALE 28:21.25; 60 Tanner Sullivan HSBD 29:17.12; 61 Ryan Kuhlman VALE 30:44.34; 62 Alex Snyder NPLY 34:12.50; 63 Dakota Green HSBD 41:58.80
64 Matthew Choate GRFA FInished under extraordinary circumstances

Team Scores: 1 VALE 52; 2 IDCT 101; 3 LIBY 104 TIEBREAKER; 4 GRFA 104 TIEBREAKER; 5 MTNH 117; 6 PARM 158; 7 NPLY 165

Moscow Inv. 10/07/06

Boys

Teams scores -- Lewiston 65, Moscow 74, Deary 83, Troy 118, Timberlake 122, Bonners Ferry 123, Potlatch 197

Top finisher -- Drew Law, Moscow, 18:31.7

Lewiston results -- 8, Joe Lawrence 19:48.9; 10, Liam Park 19:52.5; 15, Ryan Bowen 20:20.1; 18, Tyler Rossen 20:38.6; 24, Dan Skogrand 21:14.9; 26, Randy Handey 21:25

Other Moscow results -- 6, Nash Ricci 19:28; 12, Matt Morris 20:11.7; 19, Brenden Owen 20:42; 21, Andrew Fife 20:54.8

Deary results -- 3, John Dalton 19:06.2; 11, Quinn Macpherson 20:00.3; 20, Shane Staton 20:46.6; 28, Trent Dalton 21:27

Troy results -- 2, Jacob Redford 18:47; 13, Paul Seegmiller 20:12.1; 22, Derek Reagan 21:03; 25, Kelby Sullins 21:15.4; 35, Chris Teaford 23:04

Potlatch results -- 37, Cody Roberts 23:12.1; 43, Bryan Amos 25:08.2; 46, Steven Moore 25:57.8; 48, Jared O'Brien 28:47.1; 49, Zach Curtis 29:12.4

Girls

Team scores -- Bonners Ferry 29, Moscow 57, Lewiston 60, Asotin 76, Timberlake 118

Top finisher -- Melody Braden, BF, 22:22.2

Lewiston results -- 2, Vickie Hokenson 22:37.2; 10, Jaclyn Einspahr 24:41.3; 11, Rochelle Burrup 25:06; 24, Angie Hanchett 26:42.1; 27, Kelly Hug 27:07.6

Moscow results -- 6, Helga Machleidt 23:57.2; 13, Elizabeth Neilson 25:18.6; 15, Abby Byrne 25:29.1; 19, Emily Holmes 26:00.1; 20, Natalie O'Rourke 26:01.3; 23, Ashley Barnes 26:18.6

Asotin results -- 8, Jodi Moss 24:17.9; 16, Jessi Johnson 25:46; 21, Emily Andrews 26:02.8; 22, Tracy Martin 26:07.1; 26, Laura Fowler 27:01.8; 34, Lee Ann Heitstuman 28:19.1

Ririe Invite 10/5/06

Girls team results
>Highland 79, Hillcrest 86, Firth 88, Madison 113, Idaho Falls 120, Wood
>River 129, Preston 151, Skyline 218, Star Valley, Wyo. 225, Rigby 266,
>Snake River 292, Bonneville 307, Ririe 388, Blackfoot 398, West Jefferson
>Inc., Butte County Inc., Lyman, Wyo. Inc. American Falls Inc.
>
>Girls individual results
>1.A. Henry LYM 19:44.03, 2. E. Wendt SKY 19:44.65, 3. J. Jaymee HIGH 20:30,
>4. B. Bradi HIGH 20:51, 5. K. Campbell PRE 20:52, 6. S. Ray IF 21:00, 7.
>Brook Nielsen FIR 21:11, 8. K. McKinnon FIR 21:15, 9. L. Mumm MAD 21:30,
>10. A. Ford PRE 21:31, 11. T. Dahlgren WR 21:37, 12. J. Ritter HILL 21:48,
>13. D. Redford HILL 21:48, 14. L. Child PRE 21:51, 15. S. Sam HIGH 21:51,
>16. A. Litzsinger HIGH 21:53, 17. T. Michael HILL 21:56, 18. B. Peterson
>FIR 21:56, 19. S. Dana MAD 22:10, 20. J. Bowman WR 22:12, 21. Brian Nielsen
>FIR 22:14, 22. A. Grauberger AF 22:15, 23. K. Hayden AF 22:15, 24. T. Oakey
>IF 22:21, 25. A. Rendahl WR 22:22, 26. B. Baker HILL 22:27, 27. L Wansgaard
>HILL 22:31, 28. K. Attebury HILL 22:31, 29. A. Hartvigsen MAD 22:42, 30. A.
>Hunter IF 22:43, 31. A. Griffith MAD 22:45, 32. R. Gilchrist WR 22:46, 33.
>T. Nethercott SV 22:49, 34. R.. Tortel BON 22:54, 35. K. Walker IF 22:59,
>36. K. Jeppesen MAD 23:04, 37. K. Hale SR 23:04, 38. K. Hansen IF 23:06,
>39. M. Anderson RIG 23:12, 40. L. Holder FIR 23:22, 41. M. Nethercott SV
>23:35, 42. K. Meagher SKY 23:40, 43. C. Egan MAD 23:43, 44. A. Miller HILL
>23:45, 45. E. Rasmussen IF 23:45, 46. L. Taylor RIG 23:47, 47. L. Lilly
>HIGH 23:49, 48. A. Lundholm WJ 23:50, 49. A. Thompson RIG 23:52, 50. B.
>Hill Fir 23:54.
>
>Boys team results
>Hillcrest 54, Highland 65, Firth 73, Idaho Falls 104, Madison 127, Star
>Valley, Wyo. 163, Preston 224, Blackfoot 238, Skyline 259, Wood River 265,
>Rigby 328, Bonneville 331, Snake River 356, Butte County 390, Ririe 418,
>Lyman, Wyo. 441, Salmon 438, West Jefferson Inc.
>
>Boys individual results
>1.T. Farnsworth HIGH 15:39 (course record), 2. Kyle Gebs HILL 17:12, 3. D.
>Weeks MAD 17:16, 4. T. Anderson MAD 17:22, 5. A. Blakeman HILL 17:28, 6. J.
>Waddoups, HILL 17:29, 7. T. Tommy HIGH 17:31, 8. B. Williams FIR 17:37, 9.
>T. Ricks SV 17:40, 10. K. Kord HIGH 17:47, 11. K. Ward FIR 17:48, 12. C.
>Baxter FIR 17:49, 13. G. Traughber BC 17:50, 14. B. Bottcher IF 17:55, 15.
>T. Hall HILL 17:56, 16. D. Pace IF 17:58, 17. C. Chaz HIGH 18:01, 18. T.
>Lythgoe IF 18:02, 19. E. Christensen FIR 18:03, 20. C. Kohler PRE 18:04,
>21. M Hamilton BF 18:04, 22. P Thomas RIG 18:06, 23. K. Rosenkrance FIR
>18:15, 24. A. Kunz 18:18, 25. J. Wade MAD 18:18, 26. S. Whitworth HILL
>18:21, 27. D. McKinnon FIR 18:21, 28. J. Womack PRE 18:23, 29. R.
>Christensen FIR 18:24, 30. J. Lyons HIGH 18:25, 31. C. Seamons BF 18:28,
>32. M. Scoville IF 18:32, 33. M Smith SKY 18:38, 34. J. Zeman WR 18:40, 35.
>C. Adams HILL 18:41, 36. J. Livingston SV 18:42, 37. R. Gross PRE 18:44,
>38. M Rees SV 18:44, 39. C. Brough SV 18:45, 40. C.Tallman HILL 18:45, 41.
>B. Ricks SV 18:46, 42. P. Schlosser IF 18:47, 43. M. Rodriguez BON 18:52,
>44. C. Caulkins WR 18:52, 45. T Romney MAD 18:53, 46. D. Moosman PRE 18:54,
>47. M. Turpin SR 18:55, 48. J. Dustin SV 18:55, 49. I. Robertson SKY 18:58,
>50. S. Perkins MAD 19:03.

Twin Falls Classic 10/04/06 Full Results link

Girls

Team
1.Twin Falls 33; 2.Jerome 89; 3. Pocatello 99; 4. Skyview 118; 5.Century 156; 6. Valley 159; 7. Buhl 175; 8. Burley 182; 9. Kimberly 190; 10. Filer 209

1McInturff, BethanyCent20:39; 2Romer LisaVAL20:51; 3Noyes MaliCS21:02; 4Bates Dani TF21:20; 5Irons AshleyTF21:25; 6Sanchez MarissaTF21:29; 7Downey, CareyPOC21:31; 8 Lee, CarissaJER21:41; 9Payan, Jessica JER21:53; 10Hays LaurenSKYV22:01; 11Bortz Natasha TF22:01; 12Sanchez VanessaTF22:16; 13Plimmer KelseaSKYV22:23; 14Gerard Kaitlyn KIM22:35; 15Jaynes AprilBUHL22:43; 16Klontz AmberTF22:57; 17Stucki, Holly POC 23:12; 18Mabey NicoleBUR23:15; 19Breeding MeganKIM23:21; 20Chatterton, Audrey JER23:25; 21Lyons, JennaPOC23:27; 22Hepworth DesireeBUHL23:30; 23Watson Madison SKYV23:36; 24Flora MeganSKYV23:37; 25Aplington, BeccaPOC23:47; 26Bitzenburg Kacie Filer23:55; 27Gunter, MateaCent23:55; 28Logan, SamanthaJER23:56; 29Kniep Lacey Sho 23:56;

Boys

Team
1. Burley 45; 2.Twin Falls 66; 3. Kimberly 120; 4. Century 126; 5. Jerome 136; 6. Skyview 140; 7. Pocatello 159; 8. Gooding 193; 9. Minico 272; 10. Community S 283; 11. Valley 313; 12. Indepedence 322; 13. Bliss 353

1Fillmore DavidBUR17:13; 2Jenkins, AaronCent17:17; 3Bean TaylorBUR17:28; 4Newman Robbie MIN17:31; 5Crystal AlexKIM17:36; 6Walker, EvenCent17:45; 7Wadsworth Josh SKYV17:45; 8Christenson EdBUR17:46; 9Schenk ChrisTF17:50; 10Schenk AlexTF17:53; 11Tolman, TrevorJHS18:02; 12Hagler JerrySKYV18:03; 13Yung AndyKIM18:04; 14Malberg EvanTF18:05; 15Jacobs NickTF18:17; 16Fuelling MathiasBUR18:18; 17Johnson Tim BUR 18:20; 18Jayo AnderTF18:22; 19Lassere, JohnPOC18:25; 20Dean KylerGood18:28; 21 Houser NicKIM18:28; 22Rogers JustinGood18:39; 23Matteson, MikeCS18:40; 24Jensen, TaylorPOC18:41; 25Flint GreggSKYV18:41; 26Mortensen, JeffJHS18:55; 27Miller James SKYV18:57; 28Orchard, LanceJHS19:02; 29Hill, JaronPOC19:05;30Little KyleTF19:05

Troy Invite 10/06/06

BOYS

Team scores -- Deary 32, Troy 35, Logos 62, Potlatch 99.

Individual winner -- Jonathan Dalton, Deary, 17:06.

Other Deary individuals -- 5, Quinn MacPherson, 18:13. 7, Shane Staton, 18:41. 8, Trent Dalton, 19:02. 11, Blaise MacPherson, 19:19.

Troy individuals -- 2, Jacob Redford, 17:19. 4, Paul Seegmiller, 17:52. 6, Derek Reagan, 18:20. 9, Kelby Sullins, 19:04. 16, Christopher Teaford, 20:03. 17, Hal Bottini, 20:09. 18, Jason Wilson, 20:12.

Logos individuals -- 3, Danny Ryan, 17:29. 10, Matthew Menadier, 19:18. 15, Charles Krueger, 19:57. 19, Caleb Courtney, 20:28. 21, Erge Shaw, 20:38. 22, Kyle Morse, 21:01. 24, Andy Hall, 23:09.

Potlatch individuals -- 14, Jordan Dailey, 19:28. 20, Cody Roberts, 20:31. 25, Bryan Amos, 23:58. 26, Steven Moore, 24:56. 27, Zach Curtis, 25:48. 28, Jared O'Brien, 25:50.

GIRLS

Team score -- Grangeville 15.

Individual winner -- Kendra Loeber, Gra, 20:23.

Other Grangeville individuals -- 3, Jill Browers, 23:05. 4, Alisha Kunkel, 23:47. 7, Julia Workman, 24:33. 8, Haley Perrine, 26:09. 9, Bailey Schwartz, 26:50. 10, Amber Spencer, 31:35.

Deary individuals -- 2, Kelsie Eggers, 21:40. 5, Ailene MacPherson, 24:11.

Potlatch individuals -- 6, Martine Kiing, 24:31. 11, Jessica Curtis, 31:54.



Tour de Melba 9/27/06 Full Results Link

Lewiston Un-Invite 9/28/06 Full Results Link

Bob Conley 9/30/06 Full Results Link

Girls Ind.: 1 jacobsen, sydney bear lake 20:28.00; 2 Wendt, Erica Skyline High 20:40.00; 3 siepert, haiden Soda Springs 21:01.00; 4 Campbell, Kaylee Preston High 21:08.00; 5 james, erika bear lake 21:12.0 6 Thatcher, Hannah Madison 21:12.00; 7 jacobsen, paige bear lake 21:16.00; 8 Novosel, Jaymee Highland 21:18.00; 9 Mumm, Laura Madison 21:28.00; 10 Hutchison, Bradi Highland 21:31.00; 11 Downey, Carey Pocatello 21:45.00; 12 irons, ashley Twin Falls High 21:50.00; 13 siepert, bailee Soda Springs 21:52.00; 14 bowman, rachel Soda Springs 21:54.00; 15 Ford, Allie Preston High 22:04.00; 16 bates, dani Twin Falls 22:04.00; 17 timonthy, jesse bear lake 22:05.00; 18 berg, mystie Soda Springs 22:14.00; 19 gilmer, lacey Soda Springs 22:16.00; 20 Litzsinger, Alex Highland 22:17.00

Team Scores: 1 Springs High School 67; 2 bear lake 72; 3 Highland 81; 4 Madison 105; 5 Twin Falls High 125; 6 Pocatello High School 162; 7 Shelley High School 189; 8 Skyline High School 193; 9 Preston High School 207; 10 Teton High School 237; 11 West Side High School 288;

Boys Ind.:1 Farnsworth, Taylor Highland 16:06.00; 2 stotts, skyler Soda Springs 17:05.00; 3 Anderson, Thomas Madison 17:46.00; 4 Weeks, Dallin Madison 17:55.00; 5 schenk, chris Twin Falls High 17:59.00; 6 brown, tony Soda Springs 18:01.00; 7 timothy, jake Bear lake 18:04.00; 8 Sciess, Bren Highland 18:12.00; 9 Walker, Evan century 18:13.00; 10 malberg, evan Twin Falls High 18:18.00; 11 Anestos, Chaz Highland 18:20.00; 12 Thatcher, Jacob Madison 18:20.00; 13 Armstrong, Nate Pocatello High 18:21.00; 14 Bollinger, Tommy Highland 18:25.00; 15 meyers, kasey Soda Springs 18:30.00; 16 Smith, Matthew Skyline High 18:32.00; 17 golding, ryan bear lake 18:36.00; 18 jacobs, nick Twin Falls 18:41.00; 19 Jensen, Taylor Pocatello High 18:44.00; 20 Lassere, John Pocatello High 18:45.00;

Team Scores: Highland 59; 2 Madison 62; 3 Twin Falls High School 87; 4 Soda Springs High School 99; 5 Pocatello High School 124; 6 bear lake 165; 7 Skyline High School 171; 8 Preston High School 205; 9 Shelley High School 223; 10 Century 248;

Rigby Lake 9/29/06

Girls team results
Hillcrest 47, Firth 59, Bonneville 71, West Jefferson 80, Snake River 121,
Rigby 148, Blackfoot 189, South Fremont Inc., Challis Inc.

Girls individual results
1. L. Skidmore WJ 20:28, 2. A. Holdaway WJ 20:30, 3. R. Tortel BON 21:20, 4.
K. Hale SR 21:45, 5. D. Redford HILL 21:48, 6. T. Michael HILL 21:48, 7. J.
Ritter HILL 21:58, 8. Brook Nielsen FIR 22:00, 9. T. Davis BON 22:10, 10.
Brina Nielsen FIR 22:15, 11. C. Stucki BON 22:16, 12. K. McKinnon FIR 22:23,
13. L. Holder FIR 22:40, 14. L. Wansgaard HILL 22:43, 15. B. Baker HILL
23:00, 16. B. Peterson FIR 23:03, 17. T. Crapo SF 23:12, 18. K. Attebury
HILL 23:20, 19. A. Miller HILL 23:30, 20. C. Jones HILL 23:34, 21. M.
Anderson RIG 23:43, 22. R. Jamison BON 23:45, 23. E. Rau CH 23:46, 24. A.
Lundholm WJ 23:48, 25. A. Turpin SR 23:52, 26. B. Peterson FIR 23:54, 27. K.
Hansen SR 23:55, 28. B. Hill FIR 23:58, 29. K. Haglund HILL 24:08, 30. Am.
Lundholm WJ 24:09, 31. A. Moscon HILL 24:10, 32. T. McClain RIG 24:13, 33.
J. Mireles FIR 24:19, 34. R. Horner BON 24:32, 35. K. Brown BON 24:33, 36.
K. Holdaway WJ 24:43, 37. H. Holden HILL 24:50, 38. E. Cannon BF 24:52, 39.
B. Adamson HILL 24:56, 40. A. Thompson RIG 25:01, 41. S. Garbett HILL 25:04,
42. A. Barnard SR 25:05, 43. J. Carson HILL 25:09, 44. K. Parker HILL 25:29,
45. C. Barney RIG 25:34, 46. K. Cunningham BF 25:37, 47. S. Briggs RIG
25:49, 48. A. Maldonado BF 25:58, 49. A. Welker HILL 26:05, 50. R. Redford
HILL 26:06.

Boys team results
Hillcrest 33, Firth 43, Blackfoot 121, Rigby 134, South Fremont 142, Snake
River 150, Bonneville 154, Butte County 186, Challis Inc., Sugar-Salem Inc.,
North Fremont Inc.

Boys individual results
1. S. Thurston SS 17:09, 2. J. Ashcraft SF 17:17, 3. K. Gebs HILL 17:26, 4.
Z. Wilson CH 17:26, 5. B. Williams FIR 17:40, 6.J. Waddups HILL 17:45, 7. G.
Traughber BC 17:53, 8. T. Hall HILL 17:55, 9. A. Blakeman HILL 17:59, 10. E.
Christensen FIR 18:02, 11. C. Baxter FIR 18:03, 12. P. Thomas RIG 18:09, 13.
D. McKinnon FIR 18:10, 14. K. Rosenkrance FIR 18:10, 15. T. Hale RIG 18:11,
16. S. Whitworth HILL 18:12, 17. D. Peterson FIR 18:20, 18. C. Adams HILL
18:21, 19. M. Hamilton BF 18:25, 20, C. Tallman HILL 18:33, 21. A. Harper SR
18:38, 22. R. Perry HILL 18:38, 23. M. Turpin SR 18:42, 24. K. Ward FIR
18:45, 25. B. Gunderson BF 18:45, 26. J. Montoya CH 18:46, 27. C. Seamons BF
18:46, 28. C. Osterhout HILL 18:48, 29. R. Christensen FIR 18:49, 30. C.
Stucki BON 18:49, 31. B. Ball HILL 18:53, 32. H. Bishop NF 18:53, 33. T.
King BC 18:54, 34. J. Willmore SF 19:05, 35. M. Cowley HILL 19:07, 36. M.
Rodriguez BON 19:08, 37. T. Curtis HILL 19:15, 38. S. Johnson HILL 19:16,
39. C. Bingham BF 19:17, 40. J. Crofts HILL 19:18, 41. T. Guthrie BON 19:20,
42. G. Quigley HILL 19:22, 43. C. Quigley HILL 19:23, 44. B. Wintch BON
19:24, 45. T. Kirkham BF 19:32, 46. C. Hirschi SF 19:39, 47. D. Jackman BF
19:41, 48. M. Bell RIG 19:42, 49. I. Wood HILL 19:48, 50. O. Trejo FIR
19:48.

2006 Jerome Invitational

Boys

Team scores — 1. Burley 43; 2. Twin Falls 79; 3. Jerome 124; 4. Century 131; 5. Kimberly 141; 6. Caldwell 147; 7. Gooding 165; 8. Wood River 184; 9. Oakley 234; 10. Minico 273; 11. Mountain Home 370; 12. Filer 377.

Individual Top 10

1. Chio Lopez, Century, 16 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. David Fillmore, Burley, 17:27; 3. Robbie Newman, Minico, 17:30; 4. Taylor Bean, Burley, 17:40; 5. Tyler Curtis, Century, 17:48; 6. Ed Christensen, Burley, 17:51; 7. Chris Schenk, Twin Falls, 17:59; 8. Evan Walker, Century, 18:08; 9. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 18:12; 10. Alex Yung, Kimberly, 18:12.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Twin Falls 67; 2. Wood River 83; 3. Jerome 100; 4. Caldwell 126; 5. Century 168; 6. Buhl 182; 7. Valley 184; 8. Oakley 252; 9. Burley 265; 10. Declo 270.

Individual Top 10

1. Bethany McInturff, Century, 21 minutes, 13 seconds; 2. Marissa Sanchez, Twin Falls, 21:19; 3. Lisa Romer, Valley, 21:26; 4. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 21:38; 5. Ashley Irons, Twin Falls, 21:57; 6. Vanessa Sanchez, Twin Falls, 22:07; 7. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 22:14; 8. Ashley Rendahl, Wood River, 22:15; 9. Sara Newfield, Caldwell, 22:33; 10. Tess Dahlgren, Wood River, 22:34.

Bob Firman 9/23/06 Full results Link

Girls 5k Run CC Division 2

Team Scores: Firth 39; Nampa Christian 78; Lakewood, Or 90; Umatilla, Or 155; Weiser 156;
Baker, Or 161; McCall 177; Grangeville 188; Union, Or 197; Spring Creek, Nv 202; Greenleaf Friends 213;

Individuals: 1, Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 19:41.68. 2, Lisa Romer, Valley, 20:21.86. 3,
Nancy Cardenas, Umatilla, 20:28.18. 4, Becca Wiggins, Weiser, 20:51.72. 5,
Brook Nielsen, Firth, 20:54.55. 6, Corrine Gogert, Lakewood, 21:00.78. 7,
Brina Nielsen, Firth, 21:08.40. 8, Keeley McKinnon, Firth, 21:16.49. 9, Kendra
Loeber, Grangeville, 21:24.60. 10, Lacey Holder, Firth, 21:30.17. 11, Belen
Vega, Homedale, 21:33.57. 12, Sarah Dunn, Lakewood, 21:35.01. 13, Megan
Oberst, Nampa Christian, 21:43.27. 14, Danielle Osti, Lakewood, 21:47.40. 15,
Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 21:47.68. 16, Bethany Peterson, Firth, 21:50.34. 17,
Danielle Beesley, Nampa Christian, 21:50.68. 18, Amy Watkins, Melba, 21:52.17.
19, Jaimie Howerton, Desert Vista, 21:55.03. 20, Lara Nelson, Gooding,
21:59.03. 21, Angelina Juarez, Weiser, 22:01.79. 22, gillian coffinger, Desert
Vista, 22:08.46. 23, Denise Lumberas, Nyssa, 22:16.29. 24, Lacey Nation,
Lakewood, 22:31.14. 25, Amy Allen, Spring Creek, 22:40.79. 26, kayla meeker,
Desert Vista, 22:42.35. 27, Trina Bruno, Baker, 22:44.22. 28, Megan Breeding,
Kimberly, 22:47.48. 29, Lindsey Harris, Umatilla, 22:59.19. 30, Chelsea Barr,
Nampa Christian, 23:02.87. 31, Emily Zak, McCall, 23:03.75. 32, Ciara Law,
Greenleaf Friend, 23:04.38. 33, danielle semper, Desert Vista, 23:05.55. 34,
Brooke Hill, Firth, 23:06.97. 35, anna Hovedy, McCall, 23:08.08. 36, Rachel
O'Reilly, Union, 23:08.53. 37, Cierra Houston, McCall, 23:08.93. 38, Jill
Brouwer, Grangeville, 23:15.47. 39, Laura Barbour, Parma, 23:24.30. 40,
Candice Munsee, Valley, 23:39.13.

Boys 5k Run CC Division 2

Team Score: Bear Lake 34; Desert Vista, Ar 83; Lakewood, Or 94; Kimberly 120; Spring Creek, Nv 190;Firth 215; Gooding 228; Union, Or 240; Weiser 250; Umatilla, Or 282; Nampa Christian 299; Nyssa 304;Baker 335; Idaho City 368; Melba 388; Parma 410; McCall 437; Greenleaf Friends 465; Homedale 477; Liberty Charter506; New Plymouth 509;

Individuals: 1, Jake Timothy, Bear Lake, 16:51.76. 2, Tanner Saxton, Bear Lake, 17:09.08.
3, Ryan Golding, Bear Lake, 17:14.40. 4, Jason Towery, Nampa Christian,
17:17.37. 5, Nick Devier, Lakewood, 17:17.72. 6, Alex Crystal, Kimberly,
17:25.28. 7, Barr Sean, Desert Vista, 17:29.17. 8, Dory Alleman, Bear Lake,
17:33.37. 9, Andy Yung, Kimberly, 17:36.48. 10, Terry Johnsen, Umatilla,
17:38.78. 11, Brian Nelson, Nyssa, 17:39.13. 12, James Ervin, Lakewood,
17:44.87. 13, Chris Dunker, Desert Vista, 17:46.93. 14, Kyler Dean, Gooding,
17:49.61. 15, Hank Garrison, Weiser, 17:49.92. 16, Justin Rogers, Gooding,
17:55.55. 17, Mike Merrell, Desert Vista, 17:55.79. 18, Ross Christensen,
Firth, 17:58.18. 19, Kevin Beck, Nyssa, 17:58.71. 20, Jordan Crane, Bear Lake,
17:59.03. 21, Michael Johnson, Desert Vista, 18:00.21. 22, Terrence Ordonez,
Lakewood, 18:04.58. 23, Garett Traughber, Butte County, 18:11.12. 24, Michael
Cox, Union, 18:11.81. 25, Jon Peterson, Spring Creek, 18:20.13. 26, Finuf
Chris, Desert Vista, 18:20.87. 27, Davis Dye, Lakewood, 18:21.96. 28, Matthew
Choate, Greenleaf Friend, 18:24.09. 29, Nic Houser, Kimberly, 18:27.89. 30,
Miles Rossow, Lakewood, 18:28.68. 31, Michael Dennis, Baker, 18:29.12. 32,
Michael Martinez, Spring Creek, 18:29.58. 33, Justin Webb, Weiser, 18:31.04.
34, Jason Hardrath, Baker, 18:38.92. 35, Paul Moughamian, Idaho City,
18:48.09. 36, mario Arebalo, Hanson, 18:49.30. 37, Omar Trejo, Firth,
18:52.26. 38, Andy Olmstead, Kimberly, 18:53.24. 39, Ben Stephens, Spring
Creek, 18:54.09. 40, Wesley Porter, McCall, 18:54.57.

Boys 5k Run CC Elite

Team Scores: Trabuco Hills, Ca 73; Borah 82; Central Catholic,Or 116; Gig Harbor, Wa 123;
Davis, Wa 141; Mountain Crest, Ut 143; Desert Vista, Az 176; Mountain View 184; Boise 214;
Provo 225; Klamath Union 273; Firth 318; Skyline, Ut 338; Estacada, Or 366; South Kitsap. Or 366;

Individuals: 1, Taylor Farnsworth, Highland (Poc), 15:16.65. 2, Luke Puskedra, Judge
Memorial, 15:26.68. 3, Jared Ward, Davis, 15:36.03. 4, Stephen Clark, Skyline,
15:37.49. 5, J.T. Sullivan, Trabuco Hills Hi, 15:38.96. 6, Sawyer Bosch,
Borah, 15:39.71. 7, Riley Sullivan, Trabuco Hills Hi, 15:50.80. 8, Justin
Hedin, Mountain Crest, 15:52.11. 9, Charlie Williams, Gig Harbor, 15:55.48.
10, Sean Huey, Borah, 15:56.68. 11, Taylor Morgan, Central Catholic, 15:57.43.
12, Chio Lopez, Century, 16:04.92. 13, Miles Unterreiner, Gig Harbor,
16:10.72. 14, Matt Boughton, Desert Vista, 16:11.10. 15, Scott Blair, Trabuco
Hills Hi, 16:11.40. 16, Chris Reed, Klamath Union, 16:12.47. 17, Nick
Bolinder, Boise, 16:13.29. 18, Chris Mosier, Trabuco Hills Hi, 16:15.87. 19,
Austin Olsen, Provo, 16:20.91. 20, Jared Nielsen, Borah, 16:21.65. 21, Adam
Smith, Provo, 16:23.65. 22, Matt Swift-Kraemer, Desert Vista, 16:24.54. 23,
Samot Turina, Central Catholic, 16:32.85. 24, Spencer Anderson, Davis,
16:33.92. 25, J. J. Nordberg, Borah, 16:34.42. 26, Seth Gutzwiller, Davis,
16:34.70. 27, Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 16:39.72. 28, Matt Stark, Mountain View,
16:40.36. 29, K. Dailey, Mountain View, 16:41.73. 30, Shane Polley, Gig
Harbor, 16:43.08. 31, Zak Dymock, Mountain Crest, 16:44.69. 32, Eliel Hindert,
Judge Memorial, 16:45.81. 33, Zach Marx, Central Catholic, 16:46.36. 34, Kevin
O'Malley, Central Catholic, 16:46.70. 35, Sam Wotipka, Central Catholic,
16:47.70. 36, Matt Robinson, Borah, 16:48.58. 37, Kevin Dickey, Mountain
Crest, 16:49.66. 38, Derek Gunn, Mountain View, 16:51.45. 39, Max Hardy,
Boise, 16:56.22. 40, Connor Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 16:57.04.

CONNELL 9/23/06-

Boys

Class 2A team scores -- Clarkston 77, Toppenish 189, Prosser 354, Grandview 362, Othello 386

Class B team scores -- Oroville 339, Logos 347, Potlatch 488, Liberty Bell 492

Potlatch finishers -- 64, Jordan Daily 18:56. 95, Cody Roberts 21:12. 108, Steven Moore 22:53. 109, Bryan Amos 22:53

Girls

2A team scores -- Toppenish 73, Clarkston 206, Prosser 318

Potlatch finishers -- 68, Katie Gutshall 31:28. 69, Jessica Curtis 31:38.

Blackfoot Invitational 9/22/06

Girls team results;Madison 23, Pocatello 61, Shelley 93, Skyline 114, Rigby 189, Burley
194, Jerome 207, South Fremont 284, Blackfoot Inc., Century Inc., Minico
Inc., Highland Inc., Butte County Inc., Hillcrest Inc.

Girls individual results: 1. H. Thatcher MAD 19:46, 2. C. Downey POC 20:18, 3. L. Mumm MAD 20:21, 4. S. Dana MAD 20:43, 5. R. Tortel BON 20:57, 6. A. Litzsinger HIG 21:09,
7. L. Coronado SH 21:17, 8. A. Hartvigsen MAD 21:27, 9. K. Jeppesen MAD 21:40, 10. K. Parker POC 21:43, 11. A. Baird MAD 21:54, 12. M. Quintero SKY 21: 55, 13. J. Lyons POC 21:57, 14. E. Zenger MAD 22:01, 15. C. Hirschi SF 22:07, 16. H. Stucki POC 22:08, 17. V. Chojnacky JER 22:12, 18. A. Griffith MAD 22:16, 19. E. Kelly MAD 22:16, 20. S. Logan JER 22:18, 21. C. Killpack SH 22:19, 22. S. Conway MAD 22:24, 23. J. Wendt SKY 22:26, 24. N. Mabey BUR 22:28, 25. B. Searle SH 22:30, 26. T. Larsen MAD 22:35, 27. B. Huntsman
SH 22:37, 28. H. Butler POC 22:38, 29. C. Hardy MAD 22:44, 30. K. Meagher SKY 22:45, 31. R. Roy SH 22:47, 32. B. Aplingpon POC 22:53, 33. M. Anderson RIG 22:56, 34. E. Harris SKY 22:56, 35. T. Meclain RIG 22: 58, 36. R. Horner BON 23:00, 37. R. Heyrand BF 23:01, 38. C. Horton SKY 23:07, 39. K. Cunningham BF 23:10, 40. M. Madsen SKY 23:10, 41. R. Hinckley BUR 23:11, 42. A. Gardner SKY 23:17, 43. A. Thompson RIG 23:20, 44. L. Jenkins SKY 23:20, 45. T. Reis RIG 23:21, 46. M. Klingler SKY 23:26, 47. A. Malbonavo BF 23:28, 48. M. Davis MAD 23:29, 49. C. Hough POC 23:31. 50. N. Graham BUR 23:33, 51. C. Haley SKY 23:35, 52. S. Briggs RIG 23:37, 53. S. Curtis RIG 23:42, 54. M. Cather SH 23:43, 55. J. Searle BUR 23:45.

Boys team results:Burley 34, Madison 43, Jerome 124, Pocatello 128, Skyline 132, Blackfoot
192, Rigby 233, South Fremont 264, Bonneville 265, Shelley 293, Hillcrest 304, Minico 311, North Fremont 392, Butte County 414, Century 433, Highland Inc.

Boys individual results:1. R. Newman MIN 16:12, 2. D. Fillmore BUR 16:22, 3. T. Anderson MAD 16:25, 4. D. Weeks MAD 16:31, 5. T. Trevor JER 16:32, 6. T. Bean BUR 16:40, 7.
T. Johnson BUR 16:50, 8. E. Christenson BUR 16:52, 9. J. Ashcraft SF 16:52, 10. J. Thatcher MAD 16:54, 11. M. Fuelling BUR 17:05, 12. S. Perkins MAD 17:16, 13. J. Hill POC 17:21, 14. J. Wade MAD 17:23, 15. C. Seamons BF 17:24, 16. P. Thomas RIG 17:28, 17. N. Armstrong POC 17:30, 18. B. Walton SKY 17:34, 19. S. Kelly MAD 17:35, 20. P. Logan JER 17:35, 21. M. Stutz MAD 17:36, 22. T. Jensen POC 17:36, 23. C. Cook SKY 17:37, 24. R. Roy SH 17:37, 25. T. Hale RIG 17:38, 26. T. Eric JER 17:41, 27. H. Bishop NF 17:44, 28. M. Smith
SKY 17:46, 29. Madison 17:48, 30. D. Gundersen BF 17:49, 31. I. Robertson SKY 17:50, 32. L. Orchard JER 17:51, 33. C. Stucki BON 17:51, 34. C. Herrmann SKY 17:53, 35. G. Howard SKY 17:55, 36. M. Hamilton BF 18:00, 37. T. King BC 18:00, 38. J. Kennedy POC 18:00, 39. J. Preston BUR 18:03, 40. T. Lammers POC 18:03, 41. J. Wages SKY 18:04, 42. S. Anderson MAD 18:04, 43. M. Rodriguez BON 18:04, 44. C. Thacker JER 18:05, 45. J. Crofts HILL 18:07, 46. D. Janssen POC 18:08, 47. D. Treasure SKY 18:09, 48. C. Lewis SKY 18:09, 49. K. Reed CEN 18:11, 50. J. Smith SF 18:11, 51. Q. Deppershmidt BON 18:12, 52. N. Geary BUR 18: 15, 53. J. Jones BUR 18:16, 54. C. Bingham BF 18:16, 55. Madison 18:17.

Albion Invite Full Results Link

Farragut 9/23/06 Full Results Link

Salmon Invite 9/22/06

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Idaho Falls 15; 2. Teton 51; 3. Salmon 90; 4. Sugar Salem 99; 5. Challis inc.; 6. West Jefferson inc.;

Individuals: 1. K. Wilson, Challis, 17:58; 2. B. Bottcher, IF, 18:02; 3. T. Lythgoe, IF, 18:14; 4. A. Kunz, IF, 18:17; 5. D. Pace, IF, 18:22; 6. D. Vance, IF, 18:32; 7. M. Scoville, IF, 18:36; 8. J. Knight, Tet, 18:39; 9. P. schlosser, IF, 19:04; 10. J. Cooke, Tet, 19:10; 11. M. Francis, IF, 19:19; 12. J. Wise, Tet, 19:23; 13. J. Montoya, Challis, 19:28; 14. B. Allen, Tet, 19:36; 15. K. Olsen, IF, 19:36; 16. L. Dowdy, WJ, 19:45; 17. G. Butler, IF, 19:49; 18. C. Blaser, SS, 20:05; 19. S. Harris, IF, 20:08; 20. M. Zabriskie, IF, 20:18; 21. W. Lenon, IF, 20:19; 22. B. Herbst, Salm, 20:20; 23. B. Allen, Tet, 20:20; 24. E. Stratton, Tet, 20:23; 25. J. Bischoff, Tet, 20:27; 26. Z. Reese, IF, 20:29; 27. A. Thomas, IF, 20:37; 28. B. Dimaggio, Salm,20:42; 29. N. Roberts, IF, 20:45; 30. S. Merrill, Salm, 20:48; 31. J. Kelley, IF, 20:50; 32. J. Vance, IF, 20:53; 33. M. Tolman, Salm, 20:55; 34. J. Broce, Salm, 20:58; 35. S. Clark, SS, 20:59; 36. J. Griffin, IF, 21:09; 37. N. Betts, Tet, 21:11; 38. S. Dronen, Tet, 21:13; 39. B. Perry, SS, 21:14; 40. E. Williams, IF, 21:21;

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Idaho Falls 18; 2. Teton 43; Challis inc.; Salmon inc.; Sugar Salem inc.; West Jefferson inc.;

Individuals: 1. S. Ray, IF, 21:57; 2. M. Pace, IF, 22:26; 3. E. Sweigert, TET, 22:34; 4. T. Oakey, IF, 22:46; 5. E. Rasmussen, IF, 22:56; 6. A. Hunter, IF, 23:17; 7. H. Ripplinger, Tet, 23:34; 8. T. Brown. IF, 23:41; 9. K. Hansen, IF, 23:44; 10. H. Burr, Tet, 23:46;11. N. Wright, Tet, 23:47; 12. M. Fetzer, IF, 23:50; 13. A. Lundholm, WJ, 23:54; 14. K. Walker, IF, 24:04; 15. N. Laird, IF, 24:05; 16. L. Knight, Tet, 24:26; 17. M. Williams, SAlm, 24:29; 18. H. Jackson, Salm, 24:33; 19. M. Jackson, IF, 24:49; 20. J. Hunter, IF, 25:10; 21. E. Rau, Chall, 25:17; 22. A. Lundholm, WJ, 25:23; 23. C. Taylor, Tet, 25:33; 24. M. Taylor, IF, 25:37; 25. L. Pace, IF, 25:39; 26. L. McNamara, IF, 25:46; 27. K. Yorgason, IF, 25:56; 28. K. Ralston, IF, 26:02; 29. B. Lenon, IF, 26:09; 30. J. Blowser, SS, 26:23; 31. S. Zabritsky, IF, 26:55; 32. H. Warren, Salm, 27:00; 33. S. Oakey, IF, 27:06; 34. A. Melander, IF, 27:06; 35. N. Lanier, IF, 27:17; 36. B. Fairchild, IF, 27:22; 37. C. Chow, Salm, 27:28; 38. C. Hafla, IF, 27:34; 39. E. Casper, Tet, 27:58; 40. C. Amkreutz, WJ, 28:30;

Bear Lake Inv. 9/20/06

Boys Results
# Name School Grade Time
1 Skyler Stotts Soda 12 17:04; 2 Trevor Ricks SV 11 17:12; 3 Jake Timothy BL 12 17:21
4 Tanner Saxton BL 11 17:55; 5 Robin Bullcreek Malad 12 17:57; 6 Tony Brown Soda 12 18:08
7 Kasey Meyers Soda 9 18:10; 8 Dory Alleman BL 10 18:37; 9 Kooper Daniels Malad 12 18:37
10 Justin Firth Malad 11 18:48; 11 Clay Kohler PR 12 18:45; 12 Jordan Crane BL 10 18:53
13 Mike Rees SV 12 18:55; 14 Josh Dustin SV 10 18:55; 15 Braden Ricks SV 12 18:56
16 Jordon Cox WS 12 18:57; 17 Cody Brough SV 10 19:00; 18 Ryan Gross PR 10 19:00
19 Andy Harper SR 12 19:03; 20 Josh Womack PR 10 19:06

TEAM SCORES: 1 Soda 59; 2 Star Valley 60; 3 Bear Lake 60; 4 Malad 79; 5 Preston 107
6 Highland JV 153; 7 Snake River 176; 8 Ririe 251

Girls Results
# Name School Grade Time
1 Erika James BL 11 20:36; 2 Haiden Siepert Soda 12 20:49; 3 Payge Jacobsen BL 10 21:00
4 Sheralyn Davidson BL 12 21:20; 5 Bailee Siepert Soda 9 21:30; 6 Mystie Berg Soda 10 21:30.4; 7 Allie Ford PR 10 21:40; 8 Rachel Bowman Soda 10 21:45; 9 Kaycie Clark Soda 11 21:59; 10 Lacey Gilmer Soda 12 22:07; 11 Michelle Nethercott SV 12 22:36; 12 Liz Child PR 9 22:40; 13 Kwani Hale SR 11 22:41; 14 Natalie Larsen WS 11 22:54; 15 Tiffany Nethercott SV 10 22:56; 16 Vanessa Vranes Soda 9 23:05; 17 Traci Freeman High 10 23:24; 18 Chelsea Skinner Soda 12 23:26; 19 Shantay Hall Soda 12 23:26; 20 Cathryn Smith Soda 9 23:31;

TEAM SCORES: 1 Soda 30; 2 Bear Lake 46; 3 Star Valley 104; 4 Preston 114; 5 Highland JV 125; 6 Snake River 126; 7 West Side 141;

Weiser Inv. 9/15/06 Full Results

Star Valley 9/14/06

Boys Results
1. Skyler Stotts, Soda, 17:30; 2. Trevor Ricks, SV, 17:39; 3. John Richards, Evanston, 17:57; 4. Tony Brown, Soda, 18:21; 5. Jake Howard, Evanston, 18:28; 6. Derek Wood, GR, 19:12; 7. Kasey Meyers, Soda, 19:13; 8. Jesse Cooke, Teton, 19:16; 9. Jake Sowers, Evanston, 19:25; 10. James Knight, Teton, 19:30; 11. Miles Rooney, Evanston, 19:33; 12. Scott Reed, Ririe, 19:35; 13. Mike Rees, SV, 19:36; 14. Braden Ricks, SV, 19:37; 15. Matt Hamilton, Blackfoot, 19:39; 16. Cameron Seamons, Blackfoot, 19:40.01; 17. Josh Dustin, SV, 19:40.63; 18. Conner Bingham, Blackfoot, 19:42; 19. Josh Wise, Teton, 19:43; 20. Jason Livingston, SV, 19:45

Team Scores: 1. Evanston 50; 2. Soda 64; 3. Star Valley 66; 4. Teton 97; 5. Blackfoot 118

Girls Results
1. Amber Henry, Lyman, 21:18; 2. Haiden Siepert, Soda, 21:52; 3. Rachel Bowman, Soda, 22:56; 4. Mystie Berg, Soda, 22:57; 5. Bailee Siepert, Soda, 23:10; 6. Kaycie Clark, Soda, 23:19; 7. Lacey Gilmer, Soda, 23:26; 8. Allie Brown, Soda, 23:43; 9. Heather Ripplinger, Teton, 23:49.24; 10. Vanessa Vranes, Soda, 23:49.47; 11. Erika Sweigert, Teton, 24:00; 12. Cathryn Smith, Soda, 24:13; 13. Tiffany Nethercott, SV, 24:17; 14. Michelle Nethercott, SV, 24:24; 15. Shantay Hall, Soda, 24:42; 16. Niki Wright, Teton, 24:49; 17. Jessie Mulinix, GR, 25:04; 18. Hannah Burr, Teton, 25:09; 19. Alicia Inskeep, SV, 25:11; 20. Danyka Deno, Soda, 25:12

Team Scores: 1. Soda 20; 2. Teton 75; 3. Star Valley 100; 4. Ririe 213; 5. Blackfoot 220

Seaport Cross Country Invitational 9/16/06

Boys

Team results -- West Valley 18, Clarkston 62, Pullman 87, Lewiston 108, Deary 118, Logos 155, Troy 189, Colfax 230, Dayton 234.

Top five individuals -- 1, Richard Keroack, West Valley, 16:12; 2, Justin Degenhardt, West Valley, 16:13; 3, Michael White, West Valley, 16:17; 4, Joey Hartmier, West Valley, 16:20; 5, John Kane, Clarkston, 16:29.

Deary individuals -- 11, Jonathon Dalton, 17:10; 21, Quinn McPherson, 17:52; 28, Shane Staton, 18:44; 31, Trent Dalton, 18:58; 32, Blaise McPherson, 19:06.

Lewiston individuals -- 13, Nick Chestnut, 17:22; 20, Joe Lawrence, 17:51; 24, Doug Kenyon, 18:16; 26, Ryan Bowen, 18:29; 30, Dan Skogrand, 18:51.

Troy individuals -- 18, Paul Seegmiller, 17:48; 44, Hal Bothin, 20:19; 45, Jacob Redford, 20:23; 47, Jason Wilson, 20:26; 50, Christopher Teaford, 20:48.

Grangeville individuals -- 36, Jake Meyer, 19:25; 46, Sam Bailey, 20:24; 63, Ryan Parker, 24:29.

Potlatch individuals -- 38, Jordan Daily, 19:35; 52, Cody Roberts, 21:05; 59, Bryan Amos, 23:26; 64, Zach Curtis, 26:04.

Girls

Team results -- West Valley 38, Pullman 63, Lewiston 80, Asotin 87, Clarkston 122, Grangeville 125, Dayton 205.

Top five individuals -- 1, West Valley, 19:06; 2, Vickie Hokenson, Lewiston, 19:39; 3, Yara Nouisser, Pullman, 19:44; 4, Kendra Loeber, Grangeville, 20:09; 5, Meg Browning, Logos, 20:26.

Other Lewiston Individuals -- 19, Jaclyn Einsparh, 22:38; 20, Britnee Johnson, 22:41; 34, Angie Hanchette, 24:37; 38, Kelly Hug, 25:15.

Other Grangeville individuals -- 22, Jill Brouwer, 22:44; 31, Alisha Kunkel, 24:14; 33, Julia Workman, 24:35; 42, Haley Perrine, 26:26; 44, Bailey Schwartz, 26:58.

Potlatch individuals -- 25, Martina Kung, 23:25; 47, Jessica Curtis, 32:58.

Magic Mountain 9/15/06

Boys

Team scores — 1. Burley 24; 2. Jerome 81; 3. Kimberly 89; 4. Oakley 122; 5. Minico 142; 6. Valley 144; 7. Independence (Elko, Nev.) 162; 7. Filer 205.

Individual top ten

1. David Fillmore, Burley, 19 minutes, 20 seconds; 2. Robbie Newman, Minico, 19:31; 3. Taylor Braun, Burley, 19:35; 4. Mathias Fuelling, Burley, 19:47; 5. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 19:51; 6. Tim Johnson, Burley, 20:04; 7. Mike Hatteson, Community School, 20:11; 8. Trevor Tolman, Jerome, 20:15; 9. Ryan Kingsland, Oakley, 20:22; 10. Jeff Martenson, Jerome, 20:28.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Jerome 46; 2. Buhl 72; 3. Valley 94; 4. Burley 106; 5. Declo 114; 6. Filer 115; 7. Kimberly 125.

Individual top ten

1. Carissa Lee, Jerome, 22 minutes, 56 seconds; 2. Mali Noyes, Community School, 23:01; 3. Jessica Payan, Jerome, 24:22; 4. Lisa Romer, Valley, 24:24; 5. April Jaynes, Buhl, 25:45; 6. Kaitlyn Gerard, Kimberly, 26:10; 7. Meagan Breeding, Kimberly, 26:16; 8. Macey Jones, Declo, 26:25; 9. Kacie Bitzenburg, Filer, 26:45; 10. Nicole Mabey, Burley, 26:57.

PAYETTE RIVER INVITATIONAL ( at Emmett) 9/16/06

Girls

Team — 1. Borah 26, 2. Timberline 50, 3. Centennial 66, 4. Caldwell 96, 5.Emmett 110, 6. Greenleaf Friends Academy 154.

Individual — 1.Karleigh Gampler, Borah 19:56.36; 2. Christa Hughes, Nampa 19:57.60; 3. Nicole Nielsen, Borah 20:20.26; 4. Auna Charlton 20:29.99; 5. Jordan Powell, Columbia 20:37.97; 6. Sara Shields, Timberline 20:40.71; 7. Lauren Schaffer, Timberline 20:41.16; 8. Chelly Overstreet, Borah 21:38.52; 9. Jessica Frust, Mountain Home 21:51.86; 10. Michelle Hickerson, Centennial 22:09.26.

Boys

Team — 1.Borah 25, 2. Caldwell 89, 3. Centennial 93, 4. Nampa 105, 5. Columbia 107, 6. Timberline 140, 7. Emmet 203, 8. Greenleaf Friends Academy 209, 9. Liberty Charter 227, 10. Idaho City 234, 11. Mountain Home 250.

Individual — 1. Sean Huey, Borah 16:31.60; 2. Sawyer Bosch, Borah 16:37.69; 3. Kevin Higgs, Nampa 16:45.47; 4. Tyler Curtis, Caldwell 16:52.26; 5. Jared Nielsen, Borah 17:10.12; 6. Matt Robinson, Borah 17:24.13; 7. Matt Hickerson, Centennial 17:40.13; 8. Stephen Lowery, Timberline 17:53.89; 9. Paul Moughamian, Idaho City 17:55.29; 10. Niel Easter, Columbia 17:58.03.

Tiger/Grizz XC Invitational 2006 - 9/15/2006
9/15/2006
Full Results

Girls Team Scores: 1. Boise 34; 2. Bear Lake 49; 3. Twin Falls 111; 4. Highland 134; 5. Firth 1426. Madison 160; 7. Idaho Falls 207; 8. Hillcrest 217; 9. Tooele 265; 10. Preston 303; 11. Grantsville 310; 12. Skyline 312; 13. Pocatello 325; 14. Bonneville 370; 15. Century 390; 16. Snake River 421; 17. Westside479; 18. Malad 505; 19. Rigby 506;

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Olson, Sarah, Boise, 19:49.00. 2, Lovelace, Anne, Boise, 20:13.00. 3,
Sahlberg, Jacque, Boise, 20:24.00. 4, Jacobsen, Cydney, Bear Lake, 20:26.00.
5, Wendt, Erica, Skyline, 20:38.00. 6, McGourty, Rebekah, Boise, 20:46.00. 7,
James, Erika, Bear Lake, 20:53.00. 8, Skidmore, Laken, West Jeffers, 20:54.00.
9, Novosel, Jaymee, Highland - P, 20:55.00. 10, Thatcher, Hannah, Madison,
20:58.00. 11, Holdaway, Andra, West Jeffers, 20:59.00. 12, Timothy, Jessi,
Bear Lake, 21:01.00. 13, Jacobsen, Payge, Bear Lake, 21:15.00. 14, Hutchison,
Bradi, Highland - P, 21:18.00. 15, Bates, Dani, Twin Falls, 21:26.00. 16,
Mumm, Laura, Madison, 21:27.00. 17, Palmer, Morgan, Tooele, 21:39.00. 18, Ray,
Shyla, Idaho Falls, 21:40.00. 19, Davidson, Sheralyn, Bear Lake, 21:41.00. 20,
Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 21:42.00. 21, Sanchez, Vanessa, Twin Falls, 21:49.00.
22, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 21:52.00. 23, Sanchez, Marissa, Twin Falls,
21:54.00. 24, Lovelace, Katie, Boise, 21:59.00. 25, Tyler, Emily, Highland -
P, 22:01.00. 26, Irons, Ashley, Twin Falls, 22:11.00. 27, Duffy, Jamie,
Kearns, 22:16.00. 28, Tortel, Revé, Bonneville, 22:19.00. 29, Wilhelm, Fiona,
Boise, 22:20.00. 30, Ford, Allie, Preston, 22:26.00. 31, Collings, Jessica,
Grantsville, 22:28.00. 32, Ritter, Jeanna, Hillcrest, 22:29.00. 33, Thayne,
Samantha, Highland - P, 22:30.00. 34, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth, 22:31.00. 35,
Johnson, Lacey, Preston, 22:35.00. 36, Child, Liz, Preston, 22:36.00. 37,
Bortz, Natasha, Twin Falls, 22:37.00. 38, Redford, Devri, Hillcrest, 22:38.00.
39, Grauberger, Amanda, American Fal, 22:43.00. 40, Hayden, Keiley, American
Fal, 22:44.00. 41, Holder, Lacey, Firth, 22:50.00. 42, Peterson, Bethany,
Firth, 22:52.00. 43, Mering, Ellen, Boise, 22:53.00. 44, Jeppesen, Kylie,
Madison, 22:59.00. 45, Michael, Tara, Hillcrest, 23:00.00. 46, Egan, Candice,
Madison, 23:01.00. 47, Adams, S. Renee, Tooele, 23:02.00. 48, Pace, Melanie,
Idaho Falls, 23:04.00. 49, Oakey, Taya, Idaho Falls, 23:05.00. 50, Hale,
Kwani, Snake River, 23:09.00.

Boys Team Scores: 1. Boise 69; 2. Bear Lake 80; 3. Highland 131; 4. Firth 135; 5. Kearns 157;
6. Madison 181; 7. Idaho Falls 188; 8. Twin Falls 213; 9. Preston 272; 10. Hillcrest 275;
11. Grantsville 286; 12. Century 299; 13. Pocatello 307; 14. Skyline 336; 15. Malad 344;
16. Bonneville 417; 17. Rigby 436; 18. Snake River 474; 19. Tooele 476;

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
1, Farnsworth, Taylor, Highland - P, 16:26.63. 2, Bolinder, Nick, Boise,
16:42.69. 3, Shrewsbury, Josh, Kearns, 17:04.15. 4, Jenkins, Aaron, Century,
17:24.75. 5, Denson, Bryant, Boise, 17:30.22. 6, Smedley, Tanner, Kearns,
17:32.49. 7, Machado, Elvis, Kearns, 17:37.10. 8, Timothy, Jake, Bear Lake,
17:43.28. 9, Bullcreek, Robin, Malad, 17:46.45. 10, Bollinger, Tommy, Highland
- P, 17:47.64. 11, Anderson, Thomas, Madison, 17:49.06. 12, Saxton, Tanner,
Bear Lake, 17:51.04. 13, Golding, Ryan, Bear Lake, 17:52.30. 14, Bottcher,
Ben, Idaho Falls, 17:53.88. 15, Hardy, Max, Boise, 17:55.70. 16, Anestos,
Chaz, Highland - P, 17:58.09. 17, Williams, Bracken, Firth, 17:58.57. 18,
Alleman, Dory, Bear Lake, 17:59.37. 19, Peterson, Devin, Firth, 18:00.04. 20,
Walker, Evan, Century, 18:00.89. 21, Thurston, Stephen, Sugar-Salem, 18:01.56.
22, Weeks, Dallin, Madison, 18:05.26. 23, Fitzpatrick, Eric, Boise, 18:06.35.
24, Hurlburt, Kord, Highland - P, 18:07.89. 25, Schenk, Chris, Twin Falls,
18:09.04. 26, Mansfield, Ethan, Boise, 18:10.00. 27, Vance, David, Idaho
Falls, 18:11.25. 28, Cox, Trevor, Grantsville, 18:15.41. 29, Ward, Kurt,
Firth, 18:16.35. 30, Wilson, Zeke, Challis, 18:17.36. 31, Crane, Jordan, Bear
Lake, 18:18.45. 32, Ward, McKay, Boise, 18:23.02. 33, Waddoups, Jake,
Hillcrest, 18:28.11. 34, Malberg, Evan, Twin Falls, 18:28.92. 35, Thatcher,
Jacob, Madison, 18:29.90. 36, Christopherson, Justin, Tooele, 18:31.04. 37,
Christensen, Eric, Firth, 18:32.07. 38, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 18:35.62.
39, Lythgoe, Tyler, Idaho Falls, 18:37.92. 40, Lassere, John, Pocatello,
18:45.26. 41, Jayo, Ander, Twin Falls, 18:46.09. 42, Kohler, Clay, Preston,
18:47.12. 43, Thomas, Patrick, Rigby, 18:47.95. 44, Baxter, Cody, Firth,
18:48.71. 45, Cook, Cody, Skyline, 18:49.43. 46, Montoya, Joe, Challis,
18:50.47. 47, Cox, Jordon, West Side, 18:52.61. 48, Steele, Chris,
Grantsville, 18:53.87. 49, McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 18:55.18. 50, Kelly,
Steve, Madison, 18:56.04.

Sandpoint Inv. 9/16/06

Boys team scores -- 1, Lake City, 21. 2, Sandpoint, 69. 3, Coeur d' Alene, 69. 4, CDA Charter, 138. 5, Post Falls, 152. 6, Bonners Ferry, 156. 7, Priest River, 158. 8, Lakeland, 196. 9, Kootenai, 228.

Boys top 20 -- 1, C.J. Helbling, LC, 17:02. 2, Nic Cotton, LC, 17:19. 3, Andrew, PR, 17:23. 4, Colin Livingston, LC, 17:27. 5, Nick Pierson, Cd'A,17:29. 6, Logan Fredrickson, LC, 17:32. 7, David Householter, Spt, 17:37. 8, Gabe Downey, LC, 17:40. 9, Lloyd Steel, Cd'A, 17:41. 10, Steven Teran, Spt, 17:45. 11, Adrian Mitchell, Spt, 18:00. 12, Corbin Smith, Cd'A, 18:15. 13, Sam Hoggatt, LC, 18:19. 14, Rory Ruskovich, Charter, 18:21. 15, Luke Iott, Charter, 18:26. 16, Ray Sayers, BF, 18:40. 17, Zeb Smith, Spt, 18:43. 18, Wade English, Lak, 18:46. 19, A.J. Buley, LC, 18:56. 20, Ian Lawlor, Cd'A, 19:01.

Boys
CDA Charter individuals -- 14, Rory Ruskovich, 18:21. 15, Luke Iott, 18:26. 35, Titus Leger, 19:50. 36, Cameron Hjeltness, 19:51. 38, Mark Weller, 19:57. 43, Tom Raybell, 20:21. 50, Dillon Cory, 21:21

Kootenai individuals -- 34, Patrick McHail, 19:49. 40, Mark Pankrantz, 20:12. 46, Dillon Zarpentine, 20:45. 53, Kyle Grubham, 21:43. 57, Jordan Lockard, 22:25

Girls team scores -- 1, Lake City, 41. 2, Sandpoint, 52. 3, Bonners Ferry, 82. 4, Post Falls, 93. 5, Coeur d' Alene, 129. 6, Lakeland, 143. 7, CDA Charter, 156.

Girls top 20 -- 1, Megan Bartlett, Spt, 19:16. 2, Anna Stone, Cd'A, 19:35. 3, Angie Whalen, PF, 19:51. 4, Melody Braden, BF, 20:04. 5, Melissa Mitchell, LC, 21:06. 6, Hailey Meyer, LC, 21:07. 7, Rianna Grossman, LC, 21:12. 8, Vicky Vardell, Spt, 21:17. 9, Emily Wyatt, LC, 21:25. 10, Alyssa Kimm, Charter, 21:38. 11, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:39. 12, Christine Miller, Spt, 21:41. 13, Destiny White, Lak, 21:43. 14, Molly Mitchell, LC, 21:49. 15, Bailey Hein, Spt, 22:01. 16, Whitney Payment, PR, 22:07. 17, Rebecca Johnson, Spt, 22:12. 18, Ali Miller, Spt, 22:21. 19, Mandy Sandaker, BF, 22:45. 20, Hanna Valerio, Mullan, 22:53.

Girls
CDA Charter individuals -- 10, Alyssa Kimm, 21:38. 38, Heidi Ronningen, 25:51. 39, Amanda Chambers, 25:59. 43, Danika Hjeltness, 26:53. 44, Hanna Gardner, 27:37. 47, Hannah Reid, 28:32.

Colfax 9-9-06

BOYS

Team scores -- Clarkston 23, Freeman 65, Toppenish 83, Troy 116, Logos 131, Valley Christian 140, Mary Walker 168, St. John-Endicott 188, Tri-Cities Prep 259, Moscow 261.

Medalist -- John Kane, Clarkston, 17:31.

Troy individuals -- 8, Jacob Redford, 18:21. 17, Paul Seegmiller, 19:07. 24, Derek Reagan, 19:36. 25, Kelby Sullins, 19:42. 42, Jason Wilson, 21:37. 48, Christopher Teaford, 22:21.

Moscow individuals -- 37, Kia Coldsnow, 20:49. 51, Aaron Davis, 22:41. 54, Patrick Mahoney, 23:00. 58, Tim Lane, 23:38. 61, Michael Faulkner, 25:08. 66, Khaled Abdel-Rahim, 33:07.

Grangeville individuals -- 30, Jake Meyer, 20:13. 43, Sam Bailey, 21:04.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Toppenish 21, Freeman 48, Asotin 76, Moscow 80.

Medalist -- Beth Bailey, Troy, 21:00.

Moscow individuals -- 8, Emily Holmes, 23:19. 11, Meg Besser, 24:41. 18, Ashley Barnes, 25:55. 21, Breanne Parsons, 28:15. 22, Jenisha Devadoss, 29:06. 23, Christa Atkinson, 32:05. 24, Ava Powell, 35:00.

Grangeville individuals -- 4, Kendra Loeber, 21:49. 17, Jill Brouwer, 23:41. 33, Julia Workman, 26:13. 36, Haley Perrine, 27:07.

Genesee individuals -- 9, Bridget Schwenny, 22:44. 18, Rachel Park, 23:50.

Green Canyon 9/7/06

Girls

1. Rigby 24; 2. Blackfoot 61; 3. Salmon 71; 4. Ririe 73; Sugar Inc.; S.F. Inc.; Bonneville Inc.; West Jeff. Inc.; Challis Inc.; Butte County Inc

Varsity Girls
1. Reve? Tortel Bonneville 22:51; 2. Tanyss Crapo South Fre. 24:02; 3. Amber Lundholm W.J. 24:07; 4. McKenzie Anderson Rigby 24:55; 5. Chelsie Hirschi South Fre. 24:57; 6. Roslyn Jamison Bonn.24:58; 7. Chayna Hirschi South Fre. 25:17; 8. Rebecca Horner Bonn. 25:21 9. Amanda Lundholm W.J. 25:27; 10. Kayla Cunningham Blkft. 25:47; 11. Lindsay Taylor Rigby 25:59; 12. Amber Thompson Rigby 26:04; 13. Rachael Heyrend Blkft. 26:05; 14. Alla Pazyuk Salmon 26:16; 15. Brianne Passmore Rigby 26:18; 16. Hillary Jacson Salmon 26:25; 17. Whitney Brown Ririe 26:42; 18. Elizabeth Race Challis 26:45; 19. Tina Reis Rigby 26:47; 20. Susan Briggz Rigby 26:50; 21. Annie Mc Donald Ririe 26:50.61; 22. Carly Coles Ririe 26:55; 23. Tamava Mc Calain Rigby 27:24; 24. Emily Cannon Blkft. 27:36; 25. Catherine Barney Rig 27:50; 26. Julissa Blaser Sugar 27:56; 27. Jessica Mc Cowewell Rigby 27:57; 28. Clare Chow Salmon 28:06; 29. Heather Borden Salmon 28:13; 30. Jordan Schwendiman Ririe 28:16; 31. Carly Brown Bonn. 28:17; 32. Tasha Grover Sugar 28:20; 33. Tia Holloway Blkft. 29:09; 34. Ashley Wray Blkft. 29:10; 35. Neeley Bowen Ririe 29:36

Varsity Boys
1. Blackfoot 60; 2. South Fre. 78; 3. Bonneville 81; 4. Rigby 82; 5. Sugar 114; 6. Ririe147; 7. N. Fre. 208; 8.Salmon 213; 9. Butte C. 218; Challis Inc., W. J. Inc

1. Stephen Thurston Sugar 18:21; 2. John Ashcraft South F.18:33; 3. Zeke Wilson Challis 18:35; 4. Todd Hale Rigby 19:05; 5. Joey Montoya Challis 19:19; 6. Matt Hamilton Blkft. 19:22.25; 7. Tate King Butte C. 19:22.51; 8. Patrick Thomas Rigby 19:32; 9. Harold Bishop N. Fre 19:34; 10. Scott Reed Ririe 19:36; 11. Cameron Seamons Blkft.19:42; 12. Daniel Gunderson Blkft. 19:43; 13. Chad Stucki Bonn.19:52; 14. Quinn Deppersmidt Bonn. 19:53; 15. Jesse Adams South F. 19:54; 16. Manual Rodriguez Bonn.19:55; 17. Jarod Smith South F. 20:09; 18. Bryson Wintch Bonn. 20:22; 19. Connor Bingham Blkft. 20:31; 20. Lloyd Dowdy W. J. 20:33; 21. Matt Wood Rigby 20:34; 22. Taylor Kirkham Blkft. 20:38; 23. Dustin Jackman Blkft. 20:44; 24. Jarod Wilmore South F. 20:51; 25. Michiah Bell Rigby 20:56; 26. Patrick Barrus Sugar 21:00; 27. Jordan Adams Ririe 21:01; 28. Chase Hirschi South F. 21:02.06; 29. Sid Peters Sugar 21:02.56; 30 Trevor Gunthrie Bonn. 21:04; 31. Thomas Johansen Sugar 21:14;
32. Malachi Tolman Salmon 21:15; 33. Mitchell Thompson Rigby 21:23; 34. Andrew Horner Bonn. 21:24; 35. Brian Perry Sugar 21:35;

Snake River Invite @ Homedale Thurs. Sept 7th
Hot, humid, and smokey

Varsity Boys
NameSchoolTime
1Tyler CurtisCaldwell18.01; 2Hank GarrisonWeiser18.38; 3Luke HetrickGFA18.41; 4Scott ThatcherHomedale19.07; 5Zach WaynetskaPayette19.17; 6Tyler GibsonHomedale19.22; 7Travis DeLongVale19.30; 8Jake PeckCaldwell19.37; 9Wesley PorterMcCall19.40; 10Chris DowneyCaldwell19.47; 11Mike CollettCaldwell19.51; 12Bryant TimmonsParma19.52; 13Justin WebbWeiser19.53; 14James ChandlerWeiser19.58.26; 15Rio PetersonLiberty19.58.58; 16 Garret ChamberlainVale19.58.89; 17Jose FloresLiberty20.39; 18Terrell Timmons Parma 20.51; 19Coleman GentryFruitland20.52; 20Ty JohnsonMelba20.53; 21Spencer GreenParma21.06.12; 22Ryan BrownMelba21.06.39; 23Rene LeonMelba21.10; 24Dustin BelleganteNew Plymouth 21.15; 25Levi MasonVale21.26; 26Levi TolmanVale21.27; 27Daniel ConeffLiberty21.31.18; 28Danny SanchezWeiser21.31.38; 29Mario PradoWeiser21.34; 30Kory DeLongVale21.35; 31Carlos MonrroyCaldwell21.39; 32Tanner HawkinsWeiser21.42.05; 33Brennan Leavitt Melba 21.42.45; 34Tyler ForsbergNew Plymouth21.53; 35Robin LuxParma21.55.15; 36Hal Nielsen Parma21.55.54; 37Noah JensenLiberty22.03; 38Mark WilliamsVale22.04; 39Martin Loya Parma 22.11; 40Kristain BrownCole Valley22.19; 41Troy WattersLiberty22.28; 42Noel Satlano Weiser22.32; 43James JarvisMcCall22.34; 44Kyle WhatleyFruitland22.49; 45Steve CarterMcCall22.59; 46Dustin CrumbMcCall23.02; 47Jordan JensenLiberty23.10; 48Adam SnookVale23.15; 49Troy WashburnLiberty23.19; 50Aaron CaseNew Plymouth23.31; 51Ben HughesNew Plymouth23.32.02; 52Matt BryantMcCall23.32.40; 53John Howes Homedale 23.51; 54Eric FinnaginCole Valley23.53; 55Nathan ManserNew Plymouth24.01; 56Sy Nebeker Melba24.31; 57Gary Zeyer Melba24.34; 58Garrett BrumettPayette25.01; 59Matt Borschowa Homedale25.03; 60DeLan AllenMcCall25.07; 61Ben ByersNew Plymouth25.18; 62Trask Kuhn Melba25.20; 63Troy SmithPayette25.50; 64Levi JonesHomedale26.08; 65Trevor MilliganHomedale26.18; 66Chris RussellPayette26.48; 67Jason BelleganteNew Plymouth27.21; 68Travis Robertson28.27

Boys Team Scores
1.Caldwell52; 2Weiser76; 3Vale91; 4Parma109; 5Liberty123; 6Homedale 163; 7Melba170; 8McCall 174; 9New Plymouth192

Varsity Girls
1Amanda PalmerWeiser21.17; 2Belen VegaHomedale22.09; 3Candace CarmichaelVale22.47; 4Stephanie ShaverNew Plymouth23.02; 5Becca WigginsWeiser23.10; 6Angelina Juarez Weiser 23.16; 7Kristin FavilloCaldwell23.20; 8Kayla GordonBK23.38; 9Lara TuthillBK23.42; 10 Lauren BratneyBK23.59; 11Tammy ParkerGFA24.03; 12Melanie McKeeverCaldwell24.08; 13Jessica JohnsonCaldwell24.13; 14Ciara LawGFA24.14; 15Amy WatkinsMelba24.24; 16 Joan ClearyBK24.28; 17Michelle KagenVale24.36; 18Elisabeth FalsneHomedale24.39; 19Laura CoulterBK24.46; 20Darylyn CappsVale25.01; 21Heidi HaasPayette25.07; 22Emelie McMikleCaldwell25.11; 23Heather GibsonCouncil25.33; 24Beth BeechieBK25.49; 25Hannah LakeyCouncil25.52; 26Theresa RosalesCaldwell25.57; 27Si RamosVale26.00; 28Laura Barbour Parma26.09.22; 29Kaylee BennettPayette26.09.58; 30Angela GreenCaldwell26.09.85; 31JD ZellerWeiser26.20; 32Susan McWhorterBK26.23; 33Briejoy Bermudez-Koch GFA 26.26; 34Emily ZakMcCall26.28; 35Allyson PerryParma26.29; 36Courtney DaltonGFA26.33; 37Ciara HoustonMcCall26.42; 38Jenette NoeParma26.54; 39Jamie WilsonWeiser27.31.67; 40Lea GathenPayette27.31.89; 41Sheryl SaundersVale27.51; 42Alex CaseNew Plymouth 28.06; 43Kaitlin CrawfordMcCall28.12; 44Jessica LakeyCouncil28.26; 45Jenna Porter McCall 28.38; 46Kaitlin NelsenParma28.45; 47Mandy ReedPayette28.51; 48Anna Hdvdey McCall 28.53; 49Amy SaundersVale29.12; 50Jessica RichardsonWeiser29.17; 51Evie Kagen Vale 29.37; 52Stacy BrinerMelba29.48; 53Marwke HulbertParma29.49; 54Morgan EllisCole Valley29.55; 55Krista BaileyLiberty30.04; 56Sierra PrindleMcCall30.11; 57Sarah Bailey Liberty 30.13; 58Courtnie HenricksonLiberty30.17; 59Amanda CarrierNew Plymouth31.27; 60Kayla BertagnolliHomedale31.35; 61Arika AndersonMelba32.31; 62Christina ColvinNew Plymouth32.44; 63Vanessa TaylorPayette33.02; 64Ailison DorrittPayette33.46; 65Britney BakerMelba34.48; 66Kati StirmMelba34.58; 67Stephanie LeavittMelba35.35; 68Charly MoscripNew Plymouth36.09; 69Dawn HughesNew Plymouth52.00;

Girls Team Scores
1. Bishop Kelly55; 2. Caldwell65; 3. Weiser66; 4.Vale86; 5. Payette160; 6. Parma161; 7. McCall166; 8. New Plymouth186; 9.Melba207

Cardinal Classic - 9/9/2006
KellyPark
Results link


Girls 5000 Meter Run B

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 34, 2. Soda Springs 55, 3. Firth 83, 4. Preston 103,
5. Nampa Christian 138, 6. Teton 162, 7. Shelley 176, 8. Star Valley 189,
9. Snake River 221, 10. Westside 261,

1, Cydney Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 20:33.67. 2, Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christ,
20:34.26. 3, Erika James, Bear Lake Hi, 21:19.87. 4, Haiden Siepert, Soda
Springs, 21:20.67. 5, Kaylee Campbell, Preston HS, 21:27.57. 6, Mystie Berg,
Soda Springs, 21:31.37. 7, Payge Jacobsen, Bear Lake Hi, 21:44.57. 8, Jessi
Timothy, Bear Lake Hi, 21:47.66. 9, Brook Nielsen, Firth High S, 21:59.92.
10, Brina Nielsen, Firth High S, 22:08.85. 11, Allie Ford, Preston HS,
22:17.07. 12, Rachel Bowman, Soda Springs, 22:18.40. 13, Lacey Johnson,
Preston HS, 22:24.67. 14, Erika Sweigert, Teton XC, 22:25.48. 15, Sheralyn
Davidson, Bear Lake Hi, 22:31.76. 16, Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs, 22:34.96.
17, Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs, 22:36.12. 18, Keeley McKinnon, Firth High S,
22:53.91. 19, Lacey Gilmer, Soda Springs, 22:59.84. 20, Amanda Grauberger,
American Fal, 23:02.33. 21, Michelle Nethercott, Star Valley, 23:03.00. 22,
Kieley Hayden, American Fal, 23:03.80. 23, Lacey Holder, Firth High S,
23:16.34. 24, Tiffany Nethercott, Star Valley, 23:21.83. 25, Lynzi Coronado,
Shelley, 23:24.94. 26, Liz Child, Preston HS, 23:28.77. 27, Bethany Peterson,
Firth High S, 23:32.51. 28, Kwani Hale, Snake River, 23:36.00. 29, Megan
Oberst, Nampa Christ, 23:37.53. 30, Danielle Beesley, Nampa Christ, 23:43.47.
31, Brynn Huntsman, Shelley, 23:49.32. 32, Heather Ripplinger, Teton XC,
24:04.34. 33, Brandi Peterson, Firth High S, 24:06.52. 34, Natalie Larsen,
West Side CC, 24:08.96. 35, Chelsea Barr, Nampa Christ, 24:16.36. 36, Amy
Beutler, West Side CC, 24:24.36. 37, Brandi Searle, Shelley, 24:32.97. 38,
Niki Wright, Teton XC, 24:46.87. 39, Vanessa Vranes, Soda Springs, 24:49.26.
40, Chelsea Roussopulos, Nampa Christ, 24:50.75. 41, Kandace Hansen, Snake
River, 24:51.22. 42, Jessie Mulinix, Green River, 24:52.45. 43, Leanna Knight,
Teton XC, 24:59.43. 44, Kaylee McFarlane, Shelley, 25:02.65. 45, Louise
Peterson, Malad High S, 25:17.04. 46, Hannah Burr, Teton XC, 25:20.01. 47,
Kirsten McKen, Star Valley, 25:21.38. 48, Alexis Crane, Bear Lake Hi,
25:23.06. 49, Alicia Innskeep, Star Valley, 25:25.03. 50, Alycen Turpin,
Snake River, 25:32.17. 51, Brooke Hill, Firth High S, 25:33.50.

Girls 5k Run CC JV
1, Candice Egan, Madison HS, 23:56.00. 2, Lilly Vanek, Highland Hs-, 23:58.00.
3, Jocelyn Gonzalez, American Fal, 24:00.00. 4, Suzy Berriochoa, Mountain Vie,
24:04.00. 5, Chelsea Skinner, Soda Springs, 24:04.10. 6, Allie Brown, Soda
Springs, 24:05.00. 7, Cathryn Smith, Soda Springs, 24:07.00. 8, Line Ask,
Mountain Vie, 24:13.00. 9, Rachel Young, Mountain Vie, 24:15.00. 10, Shantay
Hall, Soda Springs, 24:29.00. 11, Alyse Griffith, Madison HS, 24:36.00. 12,
Erin Kelly, Madison HS, 24:37.00. 13, Nicole Laird, Idaho Falls, 24:39.00. 14,
Maricsa Quintero, Skyline HS, 24:50.00. 15, Mimi Fetzer, Idaho Falls,
24:51.00. 16, Danyka Deno, Soda Springs, 24:55.00. 17, Angie Miller,
HillcrestCC, 25:00.00. 18, Sarah Conway, Madison HS, 25:01.00. 19, Taylor
Larsen, Madison HS, 25:04.00. 20, Taryn Brown, Idaho Falls, 25:19.00. 21,
Sherin Olson, Soda Springs, 25:20.00. 22, Traci Freeman, Highland Hs-,
25:27.00. 23, Jane Smith, Highland Hs-, 25:36.00. 24, Madeline Jackson, Idaho
Falls, 25:37.00. 25, Beth Ann Baker, HillcrestCC, 25:38.00. 26, Braun Jessica,
Highland Hs-, 25:39.00. 27, Melissa Munoz, Green River, 25:40.00. 28, Jodie
Hunter, Idaho Falls, 25:42.00. 29, Camille Hardy, Madison HS, 25:43.00. 30,
Leesa Wansgaard, HillcrestCC, 25:51.00. 31, Jennifer Mireles, Firth High S,
25:52.00. 32, Emma Gunn, Mountain Vie, 25:54.00. 33, Emily Killpack, Firth
High S, 25:58.00. 34, Heidi Rollins, Mountain Vie, 26:02.00. 35, Lauren
Winfree, Madison HS, 26:11.00. 36, Gloria Morin, Green River, 26:16.00. 37,
Misty O'Lexey, Rock Springs, 26:18.00. 38, Molly Davis, Madison HS, 26:20.00.
39, Sage Draney, Star Valley, 26:24.00. 40, Morgan Madsen, Skyline HS,
26:24.10. 41, Kaitlin Ralston, Idaho Falls, 26:26.00. 42, Michelle Bowers,
Star Valley, 26:26.10. 43, Nicole Krambule, Star Valley, 26:31.00. 44, Luaren
McNamara, Idaho Falls, 26:38.00. 45, Adrianne Belger, Skyline HS, 26:39.00.
46, Rachel Peterson, Malad High S, 26:39.10. 47, Heidi Spears, Century,
26:40.00. 48, Alysha Labrum, Century, 26:40.10. 49, Bizz Browning, Skyline HS,
26:41.00. 50, Jana Dewitt, Mountain Vie, 26:43.00.

Boys 5000 Meter Run B

Team Scores: 1. Bear Lake 42, 2. Firth 52, 3. Soda 89, 4. Star Valley 122, 5.Malad 145,
6. Preston 160, 7. Teton 179, 8. Green River 208, 9. Snake River 210, 10. Shelley 229,
11. Nampa Christan 256,

1, Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs, 17:27.00. 2, Jake Timothy, Bear Lake Hi,
17:51.00. 3, Trevor Ricks, Star Valley, 18:00.00. 4, Tony Brown, Soda Springs,
18:16.10. 5, Ryan Golding, Bear Lake Hi, 18:17.00. 6, Bracken Williams, Firth
High S, 18:19.00. 7, Devin Peterson, Firth High S, 18:25.00. 8, Tanner Saxton,
Bear Lake Hi, 18:29.00. 9, Jason Towery, Nampa Christ, 18:41.00. 10, Dory
Alleman, Bear Lake Hi, 18:49.00. 11, Eric Christensen, Firth High S, 18:53.00.
12, George Bolander, Firth High S, 18:56.00. 13, Kasey Meyers, Soda Springs,
18:56.10. 14, Clay Kohler, Preston HS, 18:59.00. 15, Justin Firth, Malad High
S, 19:01.00. 16, Darren McKinnon, Firth High S, 19:05.00. 17, Jordan Crane,
Bear Lake Hi, 19:09.00. 18, Robin Bullcreek, Malad High S, 19:11.10. 19, Derek
Wood, Green River, 19:18.00. 20, Josh Wise, Teton XC, 19:24.20. 21, Kurt Ward,
Firth High S, 19:25.00. 22, Jason Adamson, Aberdeen HS, 19:26.00. 23, Ross
Christensen, Firth High S, 19:30.00. 24, Dacoda Ellison, Preston HS, 19:33.00.
25, Andy Harper, Snake River, 19:34.00. 26, Jesse Cooke, Teton XC, 19:37.00.
27, Doyle Moosman, Preston HS, 19:38.00. 28, Josh Dustin, Star Valley,
19:49.00. 29, Braden Ricks, Star Valley, 19:51.00. 30, Jake Reidle, Soda
Springs, 19:53.10. 31, Mike Rees, Star Valley, 19:53.20. 32, James Knight,
Teton XC, 19:55.00. 33, Derek Andrews, Shelley, 20:04.00. 34, Jordan Williams,
Malad High S, 20:05.10. 35, Jason Livingston, Star Valley, 20:06.00. 36, Cody
Brough, Star Valley, 20:06.10. 37, Josh Womack, Preston HS, 20:08.00. 38,
Robert Roy, Shelley, 20:11.00. 39, Drew Povey, West Side CC, 20:13.00. 40,
Shane Price, Malad High S, 20:14.00. 41, Michael Turpin, Snake River,
20:15.00. 42, Brady Goyn, Green River, 20:17.00. 43, Skylar Dorius, Malad High
S, 20:19.00. 44, David Buckley, Soda Springs, 20:19.10. 45, Shay Petty, Green
River, 20:20.00. 46, Jared Williams, Snake River, 20:23.00. 47, Cameron Jones,
Bear Lake Hi, 20:23.10. 48, Isaac Harmon, Green River, 20:33.00. 49, Murdoch
Miller, American Fal, 20:34.00. 50, Andrew Bruenner, Bear Lake Hi, 20:35.00.

Boys 5k Run CC jv
1, Garrison Holdaway, Mountain Vie, 18:15.00. 2, Kevin Miller, Mountain Vie,
18:59.00. 3, Aaron Berriochoa, Mountain Vie, 19:05.00. 4, Jake Waddoups,
HillcrestCC, 19:19.00. 5, Scott Page, Mountain Vie, 19:21.00. 6, Kyle
Rosenkrance, Firth High S, 19:22.00. 7, Todd Hueckstaedt, Rock Springs,
19:32.00. 8, Sam Perkins, Madison HS, 19:35.00. 9, Michael Stutz, Madison HS,
19:39.00. 10, Garrett Zans, Rock Springs, 19:40.00. 11, Ryan Wallentine,
Mountain Vie, 19:40.10. 12, Hunter Lea, Rock Springs, 19:43.00. 13, Terrel
Walker, Century, 19:52.00. 14, Jake Busby, Madison HS, 19:52.10. 15, Mario
Arevalo, Hansen High, 19:53.00. 16, James Sing, Rock Springs, 19:54.00. 17,
Benji Bosen, Highland Hs-, 19:57.00. 18, Blane Berrett, Rock Springs,
19:59.00. 19, Rhys Perry, HillcrestCC, 20:01.00. 20, Griffin Butler, Idaho
Falls, 20:10.00. 21, Jarret Wade, Madison HS, 20:11.00. 22, Tyler Schrock,
Highland Hs-, 20:12.00. 23, Tallen Banister, Highland Hs-, 20:14.00. 24, Kyle
Olsen, Idaho Falls, 20:18.00. 25, Cory Varland, Mountain Vie, 20:19.00. 26,
Trevor Jolley, Firth High S, 20:20.00. 27, Colton Osterhout, HillcrestCC,
20:25.00. 28, Peter Schlosser, Idaho Falls, 20:26.00. 29, Seth Carson, Skyline
HS, 20:27.00. 30, Adam Dewey, Rock Springs, 20:29.00. 31, Mark Zabriski, Idaho
Falls, 20:32.00. 32, Eric Stratton, Teton XC, 20:33.00. 33, Matthew Smith,
Skyline HS, 20:34.00. 34, David Fluckiger, Madison HS, 20:34.10. 35, Brandon
Grigg, Highland Hs-, 20:35.00. 36, Justin Wages, Skyline HS, 20:39.00. 37,
Travis Curtis, HillcrestCC, 20:42.00. 38, Grant Quigley, HillcrestCC,
20:43.00. 39, Kenny Reed, Century, 20:43.10. 40, Neil Mecham, Madison HS,
20:44.00. 41, Kasey Dean, Green River, 20:49.00. 42, Jacob Hall, Highland Hs-,
20:50.00. 43, Clarke Quigley, HillcrestCC, 20:51.00. 44, Skylar Johnson,
HillcrestCC, 20:51.10. 45, Shayde Stotts, Soda Springs, 20:52.00. 46, Omar
Trejo, Firth High S, 20:55.00. 47, Spencer Harris, Idaho Falls, 20:58.00. 48,
Brigham Ball, HillcrestCC, 20:59.00. 49, Brandon Pollard, Mountain Vie,
21:02.00. 50, Cody Tapp, HillcrestCC, 21:06.00.

Silverwood Coaster Cross 9/09/06
3.1-mile course

Boys team scores -- 1, Borah, 39. 2, Lake City, 74. 3, Lakeside, 124. 4,
Shadle Park, 151. 5, Sandpoint , 190. 6, Medical Lake, 200. 7, Capital, 207.
8, Centennial, 240. 9, Timberlake, 260. 10, Frenchtown, 278. 11, Chewelah,
287. 12, Cd'A Charter, 311. 13, Lakeland, 382. 14, Bonners Ferry, 392. 15,
Priest River, 518.

Boys Top 20 -- 1, Frank Lagrimanta, Timberlake, 15:43. 2, Sawyer Bosch, Bor,
15:46. 3, Sean Huey, Bor,15:53. 4, David Jacob, ML, 16:19. 5, Peter Miller,
SP, 16:33. 6, C.J. Helbling, LC,16:36. 7, Logan Frederickson, LC, 16:36. 8,
Jared Nielson, Bor, 16:38. 9, Steven McConnlin, R,16:39. 10, Max Reeder, LS,
16:43. 11, Ryan Saunders, Cap, 16:45. 12, Matt Robinson, Bor, 16:47. 13,
J.J. Nordberg, Bor, 16:48. 14, Nic Cotton, LC,16:50. 15, Sam Hoggatt, LC,
16:50. 16, Kyle Johnson, LS, 17:03. 17, Tim Welch, LS, 17:11. 18, David
Householter, Spt, 17:17. 19, Matt Hickerson, Cen, 17:24. 20, John Coyle, LC,
17:25.
Girls team scores -- 1, North Central, 67. 2, Sandpoint, 77. 3, Borah, 82.
4, Lake City, 88. 5, Frenchtown, 177. 6, Capital, 179. 7, Centennial, 188.
8, Bonners Ferry, 196. 9, Rogers, 275. 10, Timberlake, 301. 11, Lakeland,
321. 12, Kellogg, 329. 13, Medical Lake, 359.

Girls Top 20 -- 1, Megan Barlett, Spt, 19:38. 2, Mary Graesser, NC, 19:57.
3, Nicole Nielsen, Bor, 20:00. 4, Rachel Ballard, NC, 20:01. 5, Melody
Braden, BF, 20:11. 6, Vickie Vardell, Spt, 20:30. 7, Karleigh Gempler, Bor,
20:31. 8, Carly Gerrard, Cap, 20:32. 9, Elizabeth Fall, NC, 20:33. 10,
Melissa Mitchell, LC, 20:39.11, Kayloni Jones, LS, 20:50. 12, Auna Charlton,
Bor, 21:07. 13, Rebecca Johnstone, Chew, 21:12.14, Rianna Grossman, LC,
21:19. 15, Molly Mitchell, LC, 21:23. 16, Chelly Overstreet, Bor, 21:27.17,
Maddy McGee, NC, 21:27. 18, Casey Hampton, BF, 21:28. 19, Destiny White, LL,
21:30. 20, Chelsea Cazier, TL, 21:32.

Idaho City Sept 2 2006
4.6 K

Girls
Individual Results; 1 Stephanie Shaver New Plymouth 21:13; 2 Lacey Mesia Idaho City 21:46; 3 Heather Gibson Council 22:18; 4 Amy Watkins Melba 22:59; 5 Tammy Parker Greenleaf 22:59; 6 Jenette Noe Parma 23:00; 7 Ciara Law Greenleaf 23:03; 8 Sondra Forsberg New Plymouth 23:42; 9 Hannah Lakey Council 24:04; 10 Brie Joy Bermudez-Koch Greenleaf 24:27; 11 Kaitlin Nielsen Parma 24:48; 12 Morgan Ellis Cole Valley 24:56; 13 LaDawn Vinson Horseshoe 24:57; 14 Jessica Lakey Council 25:16; 15 Stacy Briner Melba 25:44; 16 Alex Case New Plymouth 25:51; 17 Jessi Hosford Greenleaf 27:20; 18 Marlease Breuer Horseshoe 27:21; 19 Marijke Hulbert Parma 27:49; 20 Erin Nielsen Parma 27:51; 21 Shelby Koch Greenleaf 27:52; 22 Amanda Carrier New Plymouth 28:43; 23 Charly Moscrip New Plymouth 31:34; 24 Kati Stirm Melba 32:20; 25 Kendra Kley Parma 32:31; 26 Carson Newland Idaho City 32:35; 27 Dawn Hughes New Plymouth 47:55

Girls Team Scores; 1 Greenleaf 33; 2 New Plymouth 41; 3 Parma 46
inc. Idaho City, Council, Melba, Horseshoe Bend

Boys
Individual Results; 1 Paul Moughamian Idaho City 17:42; 2 Luke Hetrick Greenleaf 18:14; 3 Lee Sallee Parma 19:14; 4 Ben Hulbert Parma 19:15; 5 Brennan Leavitt Melba 19:18; 6 Tyler Forsberg New Plymouth 19:33; 7 Spencer Green Parma 19:33; 8 Stuart McCusker Idaho City 19:44; 9 James Burke Idaho City 19:49; 10 Dustin Bellegante New Plymouth 20:03; 11 Stephen Campbell Rimrock 20:24; 12 Kristian Brown Cole Valley 20:26; 13 Ty Johnson Melba 20:32; 14 Brian Meyers Rimrock 20:38; 15 Cale Rule Greenleaf 20:41; 16 Aaron Case New Plymouth 20:44; 17 Connor White New Plymouth 20:59; 18 Mike Smith Idaho City 20:59; 19 Martin Loya Parma 21:17; 20 Hal Nielsen Parma 21:18; 21 Sy Nebeker Melba 21:24; 22 Tony Berlin Greenleaf 21:28; 23 Nathan Manser New Plymouth 21:34; 24 Alan Draper Rimrock 21:46; 25 Gary Zeyer Melba 21:54; 26 Ben Hughes New Plymouth 21:59; 27 Dylan Hainsworth Parma 22:04; 28 Trask Kuhn Melba 22:26; 29 Keegan Brown Greenleaf 22:28; 30 Keith Condie Parma 22:29; 31 Juan Corona Parma 22:31; 32 Ben Byers New Plymouth 22:35; 33 Zach Arbizu Melba 22:47; 34 Jason Bellegante New Plymouth 23:16; 35 Mike Hagaman Melba 23:45; 36 Mitchell Kelly Greenleaf 24:20; 37 Nathan Nielsen Parma 25:26; 38 Matthew Chastain Parma 25:30; 39 Gabe Knickerbocker Parma 26:32; 40 Derek Bradshaw Parma 26:37; 41 Alex Snyder New Plymouth 34:30

Boys Team Scores; 1 Parma 36; 2 New Plymouth 49; 3 Melba 63; 4 Greenleaf 72
inc. Idaho City, Rimrock, Cole Valley

Mud Run - 9/2/2006

Girls 5k Run CC

Team Scores: 1. Firth 45; 2. Idaho Falls 51; 3. Uintah 89; 4. Skyline 111; 5. Teton 130; 6. Hillcrest 225;

1, Wendt, Erica, Skyline, 23:42.82. 2, Ray, Shyla, Idaho Falls, 27:31.00. 3,
Sweigert, Erika, Teton, 27:42.00. 4, McKee, Mary, Uintah High Scho, 28:27.00.
5, Nielsen, Brook, Firth, 28:58.30. 6, Nielsen, Brina, Firth, 30:52.32. 7,
Peterson, Bethany, Firth, 30:59.21. 8, Unknown, 1, Unknown, 31:31.00. 9,
Oakey, Taya, Idaho Falls, 31:59.21. 10, Tortel, Revé, Bonneville, 31:59.60.
11, Rasmussen, Eden, Idaho Falls, 32:01.01. 12, Unknown, 2, Unknown, 32:42.21.
13, Pace, Melanie, Idaho Falls, 32:52.34. 14, McKinnon, Keeley, Firth,
33:13.44. 15, Peterson, Brandi, Firth, 33:16.56. 16, Jones, Andrea, Uintah
High Scho, 33:17.00. 17, Hill, Brooke, Firth, 33:17.60. 18, Knight, Leanna,
Teton, 34:13.96. 19, Laird, Nicole, Idaho Falls, 34:31.39. 20, Brinkerhoff,
Chelsey, Uintah High Scho, 34:31.70. 21, Unknown, 3, Unknown, 35:24.21. 22,
Unknown, 4, Unknown, 35:30.62. 23, Mireles, Jenni, Firth, 35:33.74. 24,
Martin, Amber, Uintah High Scho, 35:44.97. 25, Yorgason, Kara, Idaho Falls,
36:01.31. 26, Horton, Casey, Skyline, 36:06.44. 27, Gardner, Aubrie, Skyline,
36:20.40. 28, Melander, Alyssa, Idaho Falls, 36:22.69. 29, Pace, Lexie, Idaho
Falls, 36:34.20. 30, McPhie, Sarah, Uintah High Scho, 36:34.81. 31, Quintero,
Maricsa, Skyline, 36:36.62. 32, Madsen, Morgan, Skyline, 36:42.00. 33, Kooda,
Ingrid, Skyline, 36:43.52. 34, Schwendinman, Jordan, Ririe, 36:53.72. 35,
Abplanalp, Hayli, Uintah High Scho, 37:19.43. 36, Schiess, Rebecca, Firth,
37:32.69. 37, Sullivan, Emily, Uintah High Scho, 37:48.10. 38, Hunter, Jodie,
Idaho Falls, 37:48.50. 39, Hunter, Ashley, Idaho Falls, 38:05.01. 40, Oakey,
Shelby, Idaho Falls, 38:10.69. 41, Taylor, Casey T, Teton, 38:18.61. 42,
Klingler, Michelle, Skyline, 38:21.32. 43, Casper, Elyse, Teton, 38:31.47. 44,
Rau, Elizabeth, Challis, 38:51.49. 45, Lanier, Nikki, Idaho Falls, 38:51.89.
46, Hafla, Caitlin, Idaho Falls, 38:57.59. 47, Hunting, Jessica, Uintah High
Scho, 39:44.08. 48, McNamara, Lauren, Idaho Falls, 39:49.21. 49, Brown, Taryn,
Idaho Falls, 39:51.01. 50, Jackson, Madeline, Idaho Falls, 39:58.92

Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores: 1. Firth 18; 2. Uintah 54; 3. Idaho Falls 75; 4. Teton 161; 5. Ririe 177; 6. Skyline 207; 7. Sugar Salem 211; 8. Hillcrest 241;

1, Ward, Kurt, Firth, 21:01.12. 2, Peterson, Devin, Firth, 21:33.55. 3,
McKinnon, Darren, Firth, 22:19.70. 4, Pace, David, Idaho Falls, 22:26.76. 5,
Williams, Bracken, Firth, 22:30.37. 6, Jenkins, Jesse, Uintah High Scho,
22:47.06. 7, Baxter, Cody, Firth, 22:55.85. 8, Christensen, Ross, Firth,
23:00.37. 9, White, Cadin, Uintah High Scho, 23:15.94. 10, Eric, Christensen,
Firth, 23:20.03. 11, Greenwood, Jesse, Uintah High Scho, 23:25.44. 12, Wilson,
Zeke, Challis, 23:40.24. 13, Unknown, 1, Unknown, 23:48.80. 14, Bunderson,
Rex, Uintah High Scho, 23:57.53. 15, Vance, David, Idaho Falls, 23:59.25. 16,
Watkins, Cody, Uintah High Scho, 24:05.79. 17, Trejo, Omar, Firth, 24:25.52.
18, Watkins, Ross, Uintah High Scho, 24:28.89. 19, Bassett, Steven, Uintah
High Scho, 24:41.43. 20, Rosenkrance, Kyle, Firth, 24:43.60. 21, Harris,
Spencer, Idaho Falls, 24:46.65. 22, Struthers, Jeff, Uintah High Scho,
24:48.66. 23, Lythgoe, Tyler, Idaho Falls, 25:26.04. 24, Sprosty, Bryce,
Uintah High Scho, 25:32.73. 25, Bottcher, Ben, Idaho Falls, 25:35.77. 26,
Osterhout, Colton, Hillcrest, 25:46.09. 27, Sorensen, Jesse, Firth, 25:52.41.
28, Bruch, Jantzen, Uintah High Scho, 25:58.12. 29, Kellogg, Connor, Firth,
26:01.43. 30, Mason, Bryan, Skyline, 26:05.39. 31, Peltier, Travis, Uintah
High Scho, 26:10.39. 32, Peters, Sid, Sugar Salem, 26:17.01. 33, Wood, Wesley,
Uintah High Scho, 26:19.58. 34, Davis, Carter, Idaho Falls, 26:20.99. 35,
Knight, James, Teton, 26:23.94. 36, Wise, Josh, Teton, 26:27.62. 37, Montoya,
Joe, Challis, 26:31.18. 38, Tschikof, Noah, Firth, 26:37.51. 39, Bridges,
Brock, Ririe, 26:39.94. 40, Francis, Matt, Idaho Falls, 27:09.16. 41, Unknown,
2, Unknown, 27:14.29. 42, Adams, Jordan, Ririe, 27:17.97. 43, Tanner, Blaine,
Ririe, 27:18.39. 44, Henderson, Kevin, Uintah High Scho, 27:20.33. 45, Allred,
Kevin, Uintah High Scho, 27:23.67. 46, Unknown, 3, Unknown, 27:25.81. 47,
Unknown, 4, Unknown, 27:26.19. 48, Wilkins, Shawn, Uintah High Scho, 27:26.64.
49, Shurtz, Brandan, Uintah High Scho, 27:28.49. 50, Treasure, Dan, Skyline,
27:28.97

South Fremont Invitational August 31, 2006
Sand Creek Wilderness Area

Girls

Team Scores: 1.Idaho Falls 45; 2.Teton 61; 3.West Jefferson 77; 4.Rigby 155; 5.Salmon 164; 6.Ririe 249

1.Laken Skidmore – West Jefferson 19:03; 2.Andra Holdaway – West Jefferson 19:08;3.Shyla Ray – Idaho Falls 19:21; 4.Erika Sweigert – Teton 20:34; 5.Amber Lundholm – West Jefferson 20:43; 6.Reve Tortell – Bonneville 20:43; 7.Tanyss Crapo – South Fremont 21:16; 8.Malanie Pace – Idaho Falls 21:30; 9.Taya Oakey – Idaho Falls 21:46; 10.Heather Ripplinger – Teton 21:56; 11.Niki Wright – Teton 22:08; 12.Eden Rasmussen – Idaho Falls 22:13; 13.Ashley Hunter – Idaho Falls 22;27; 14.Kayla Hansen – Idaho Falls 22;28; 15.Karli Walker – Idaho Falls 22:31; 16.Roslyn Jamison – Bonneville 23:01; 17.Leanna Knight – Teton 23:05; 18.Hilary Jackson – Salmon 23:09; 19.Hannah Burr – Teton 23:18; 20.Brittanee Lenon – Idaho Falls 23:19; 21.Lauren McNamara – Idaho Falls 23:21; 22.Jodie Hunter – Idaho Falls 23:22; 23.Michelle Williams – Salmon 23:26; 24.Taryn Brown – Idaho Falls 23:28; 25.Nicole Laird – Idaho Falls 23:34; 26.Chelsie Hirschi – South Fremont 23:57; 27.Brianne Passmore – Rigby 24:02; 28.Amanda Lundholm – West Jefferson 24:12; 29.Alla Pazyuk – Salmon 24:12; 30.Madeline Jackson – Idaho Falls 24:17

Boys

Team Scores: 1.Idaho Falls 34; 2.South Fremont 105; 3.Teton 114; 4.Rigby 114; 5.Bonneville 161; 6.Ririe 219; 7.Sugar-Salem 239; 8.Butte County 275; 9.Salmon 330

1.John Ashcraft-South Fremont 16:31; 2.David pace – Idaho Falls 17:01; 3.Den Bottcher – Idaho Falls 17:04; 4.David Vance – Idaho Falls 17:07; 5.Todd Hale – Rigby 17:15; 6.Patrick Thomas – Rigby 17:18; 7.Garrett Traughber – Butte County 17:23; 8.Tyler Lythgoe – Idaho Falls 17:32; 9.James Knight – Teton17:40; 10.Josh Wise – Teton 17:50; 11.Tate King – Butte County 17:52; 12.Manuel Rodriguez – Bonneville 17:57; 13.Harold Bishop – North Fremont 17:59; 14.Scott Reed – Ririe 17:59; 15.Jesse Adams – South Fremont 18:03; 16.Ben Allen – Teton 18:07; 17.Mac Scoville – Idaho Falls 18:08; 18.Matt Francis – Idaho Falls 18:08; 19.Austin Kunz – Idaho Falls 18:11; 20.Chad Stucki – Bonneville 18:14; 21.Peter Schlosser – Idaho Falls 18:17; 22.Griffin Butler – Idaho Falls 18:22; 23.Lloyd Dowdy – West Jefferson 18:29; 24.Jared Willmore – South Fremont 18:41; 25.Mark Zabriskie – Idaho Falls 18:44; 26.Jared Smith – South Fremont 18:46; 27.Kyle Olsen – Idaho Falls 18:50; 28.Matt Wood – Rigby 18:56; 29.Spencer Harris – Idaho Falls 18:57; 30.Wade Lenon – Idaho Falls 19:02

Post Falls 8/31/06

Girls

Team Results; 1. Lake City 19; 2. Lewiston64; 3. Timberlake68; 4. Moscow71

1. Anna StoneCDA20:41; 2. Melissa MitchellLC21:59; 3. Chelsea CazierTL22:02; 4. Haley MeyerLC22:36; 5. Molly MitchellLC22:36; 6. Bri GordonLC22:47; 7. Kelsey EggersDeary22:53
8. Emily Wyatt LC 22:54; 9. Vickie HokensonLew23:09; 10. Adriana ForemanMos23:26; 11. Destiny WhiteLL23:53; 12. Katie BerberickPF24:02; 13. Whitney PaymentPriest24:08; 14. Bridgette SchwenneGen24:25; 15. Rachel BurrupLew24:26; 16. Zoe ButlerKoot24:35; 17. Michelle AllenPF24:38; 18. Helge Machliedt Mos24:39; 19. Britney RayPF24:52; 20. Britney JohnsonLew25:24


Boys

Team Results; 1. Lake City29; 2. CDA93; 3. Timberlake96

1. Frank LagrimantaTL17:05; 2. Michael ArmonCDA17:16; 3. CJ HelblingLC17:42; 4. Nic Cotton LC17:51; 5. Andrew ScottPriest18:00; 6. Logan FredricksonLC18:09; 7. Colin Livingston LC 18:13; 8. Steven FarrMos18:22; 9. Gabe DowneyLC18:34; 10. Lloyd Steele CDA 18:41; 11. Drew LawMos18:45; 12. John DaltonDeary18:51; 13. Sam HoggattLC18:58; 14. Christopher Dallenbach TL 19:06; 15. Ryan EwingPriest19:14; 16. Patrick McHail Koot19:27; 17. Nash Ricci Mos 19:31; 18. Corbin SmithCDA19:41; 19. Anthony MorelandTL19:44; 20. Ryan Booth PF19:52

31-Aug-06 New Plymouth Invitational
New Course! It was AWESOME!

HS Girls
Team Scores :1 Weiser 29; 2 Parma 51; 3 Payette 78, 4 Melba 97, 5 Mtn. Home 105
inc. New Plymouth, Council, Greenfleaf, Horseshoe Bend, Homedale

Individual Results 5 K
1 Amanda Palmer 11 Weiser 20:31; 2 Belen Vega Homedale 21:51,3 Becca Wiggins 11 Weiser 22:38; 4 Stephanie Shaver 9 New Plymouth 23:01; 5 Angelina Juarez 12 Weiser 23:45; 6 Heather Gibson 11 Council 23:48; 7 Heidi Haas 12 Payette 24:59; 8 Amy Watkins 10 Melba 25:01; 9 Jenette Noe 10 Parma 25:21; 10 Hannah Lakey 12 Council 25:29; 11 Jessi Cameron 10 Mtn. Home 25:39; 12 Laura Barbour 10 Parma 25:43; 13 Allyson Perry 11 Parma 26:05; 14 Kelci Robinson 11 Mtn. Home 26:07; 15 Jordan Zeller 12 Weiser 26:17; 16 LaDawn Vinson 9 Horseshoe 26:25; 17 Jessica Lakey 11 Council 26:47; 18 Jamie Wilson 11 Weiser 27:26; 19 Kaitlin Nielsen 11 Parma 27:33; 20 Jessica Richardson 11 Weiser 27:42; 21 Marijke Hulbert 9 Parma 28:30; 22 Lea Gathen 12 Payette 28:32; 23 Stacy Briner 12 Melba 28:40; 24 Mandy Reed 11 Payette 28:48; 25 Dana Walker 9 Payette 29:13; 26 Ashley Svedin 12 Weiser 29:13; 27 Kaylee Bennett 9 Payette 29:15; 28 Kasey Gibbs 12 Weiser 29:48; 29 Amanda Carrier 10 New Plymouth 29:54; 30 Britney Baker 9 Melba 30:44; 31 Arika Anderson 9 Melba 30:55; 32 Marliese Breuer 10 Horseshoe 31:55; 33 Kayla Bertagnolli Homedale 32:47; 34 Vanessa Taylor 12 Payette 33:37.5; 35 Allison Durrett 12 Payette 33:37.8; 36 Sarah Hyde 10 Mtn. Home 34:06
37 Charly Moscrip 10 New Plymouth 34:22.1; 38 Katie Stirm 11 Melba 34:22.5; 39 Kendra Kely 11 Parma 34:32; 40 Cindy Blacklock 9 Mtn. Home 34:52.6; 41 Courtney Ashford 11 Mtn. Home 34:52.9; 42 Jayla Price 9 Horseshoe 45:34; 43 Dawn Hughes 12 New Plymouth 52:14

HS Boys
Team Scores: 1 Weiser 39; 2 Parma 56; 3 Melba 103; 4 Mtn Home 112; 5 Homedale 143; 6 New Plymouth 156; 7 Payette 162; inc. Horseshoe Bend, Fruitland

Individual Results 5 K
1 Hank Garrison 12 Weiser 18:13; 2 Zach Waynetska 10 Payette 18:40; 3 Scott Thatcher Homedale 19:14; 4 James Chandler 11 Weiser 19:26; 5 Jeric Vinson 12 Horseshoe 19:27; 6 Tyler Gibson Homedale 19:40; 7 Ben Hulbert 11 Parma 19:46; 8 Justin Webb 10 Weiser 19:47
9 Michael Salee 11 Parma 19:49; 10 Terrell Timmons 9 Parma 20:04; 11 Ryan Brown 10 Melba 20:08; 12 Phillip Fry 12 Horseshoe 20:14; 13 Charlie Blacklock 9 Mtn Home 20:26; 14 Tanner Hawkins 9 Weiser 20:33; 15 Ty Johnson 9 Melba 20:34; 16 Spencer Green 11 Parma 20:41; 17 Coleman Gentry 10 Fruitland 20:53; 18 David Ross 10 Weiser 21:04; 19 Brendan Leavitt 10 Melba 21:21; 20 Danny Sanchez 12 Weiser 21:27.2; 21 Matt Bernyk 9 Mtn Home 21:27.9; 22 Hal Nielson 11 Parma 21:28; 23 Tyler Forsberg 11 New Plymouth 21:30; 24 Robin Lux 11 Parma 21:43; 25 Connor White 9 New Plymouth 21:44; 26 Nolan Kerby 10 Weiser 21:56; 27 Noel Soelano 10 Weiser 22:06; 28 Garret Wood 10 Mtn Home 22:10; 29 Kyle Whatley 10 Fruitland 22:17; 30 Zack Sena 11 Weiser 22:22; 31 Kimball Palmer 12 Weiser 22:24; 32 Robert Hunter 9 Mtn Home 22:26; 33 Timo Peters 12 Payette 22:27; 34 Brett Kohring Mtn Home 22:28; 35 Trask Kuhn Mtn Home 22:28; 36 Ben Hughes 10 New Plymouth 22:50; 37 Gary Zeyer 11 Melba 22:51; 38 Martin Loya 10 Parma 23:02; 39 Zach Arbizu 12 Melba 23:08
40 Aaron Case 11 New Plymouth 23:17; 41 Sy Nebeker 9 Melba 23:19; 42 Chris Russell 9 Payette 23:33; 43 Juan Corona 11 Parma 23:37; 44 Keith Condie 10 Parma 23:38; 45 Dylan Hainsworth 9 Parma 24:05; 46 Levi Jones Homedale 24:34; 47 Garrett Brumett 12 Payette 24:36.2; 48 Nathan Nielsen 9 Payette 24:36.7; 49 John Howes Homedale 24:52; 50 Ben Byers 9 New Plymouth 25:11

Caldwell Invitational 8/31/06

Girls

Team — 1. Boise 25, 2. Bishop Kelly 47, 3. Vallivue 114, 4. Centennial 138, 5. Capital 145, 6. Nampa Christian 154, 7. Borah 154, 8. Middleton 195, 9. Emmett 209.

Individual — 1. Sarah Olson, Boise, 19:36.85; 2. Anne Lovelace, Boise, 19:40.63; 3. Jacque Sahlberg, Boise, 19:49.96; 4. Elissa Flandro, Bishop Kelly, 20:05.50; 5. Jaclyn Puga, Nampa Christian, 20:07.90; 6. Sara Shields, Timberline, 20:10.86; 7. Jordan Engelhardt, Bishop Kelly, 20:13.15; 8. Nicole Nielsen, Borah, 20:13.52; 9. Christa Hughes, Nampa, 20:26.13; 10. Jordan Powell, Columbia, 20:40.63.

Boys

Team — 1. Borah 39, 2. Mountain View 54, 3. Boise 67, 4. Bishop Kelly 101, 5. Skyview 178, 6. Vallivue 195, 7. Nampa 212, 8. Meridian 218, 9. Capital 222, 10. Caldwell 228, 11. Centennial 244, 12. Emmett 366, 13. Middleton 396.

Individual — 1. Nick Bolinder, Boise, 15:58.86; 2. Sean Huey, Borah, 16:24.52; 3. Sawyer Bosch, Borah, 16:28.97; 4. Kevin Higgs, Nampa, 16:31.85; 5. K. Dailey, Mountain View,16:42.63; 6. Paul Sartin, Bishop Kelly, 16:43.34; 7. Bryant Denson, Boise, 16:47.85; 8. Alex Goold, Mountain View, 16:53.57; 9. Ryan Saunders, Capital, 16:56.79; 10. J.J. Nordberg, Borah, 17:01.03.

2006 Valley Invitational 8/31/06

Boys

Team scores — 1. Kimberly 28; 2. Gooding 41; 3. Oakley 62.

Individual results

1. Alex Crystal, Kimberly, 18 minutes, 49 seconds; 2. Justin Rogers, Gooding, 18:53; 3. Nic Houser, Kimberly, 18:55; 4. Matt Jones, Declo, 18:58; 5. Kyler Dean, Gooding, 19:07; 6. Andy Yung, Kimberly, 19:11; 7. Hyrum Webb, Declo, 19:18; 8. Mike Malteson, Community School, 19:50; 9. Thomas Whittle, Oakley, 19:54; 10. Nathan McHan, Gooding, 19:56.

Girls

Team scores — 1. Valley 31; 2. Oakley 43; 3. Gooding 46.

Individual results

1. Mali Noyes, Community School, 21 minutes, 51 seconds; 2. Lisa Romer, Valley, 22:09; 3. Lara Nelson, Gooding, 23:44; 4. Caitlin Pickens, Gooding, 23:46; 5. Maycee Jones, Declo, 24:53; 6. Skye Burch, Declo, 24:54; 7. Kaitlyn Gerrard, Kimberly, 25:09; 8. Megan Breeding, Kimberly, 25:21; 9. Kacie Bitzenburg, Filer, 25:22; 10. Lacey Kniep, Shoshone, 25:48.

Bonners Ferry Invite Results

Varsity Boys

1. Steven Farr, Moscow, 18:21; 2. Andrew Scott, Priest River, 18:27; 3. Adrian Mitchell, Sandpoint, 18:35; 4. Steve Teran, Sandpoint, 18:56; 5. David Householter, Sandpoint, 18:57; 6. Andrew Law, Moscow, 19:57; 7. Patrick McHail, Kootenai, 19:21; 8. Seth Wright, Libby, 19:30; 9. Nash Ricci, Moscow, 19:33; 10. Bret Ravsten, Kellogg, 19:35; 11. Ray Sayers, Bonners Ferry, 19:50; 12. Ryan Ewing, Priest River, 19:53; 13. Zeb Smith, Sandpoint, 19:55; 14. Brian, Moscow, 19:5615. Keelan Butler, Kootenai, 19:57; 16. Ryan Booth, Post Falls, 20:25; 17. Ryan Winebark, Bonners Ferry, 20:26; 18. James VanEssen, Sandpoint, 20:30; 19. Dan Nielson, Post Falls, 20:34; 20. Tim Redick, Priest River, 20:48; 21. Julian Redmar, Post Falls, 21:08; 22. Pat Shearer, Post Falls, 21:13; 23. Matt Morris, Moscow, 21:14; 24. Chris Wilson, Post Falls, 21:20; 25. Chris Dunham, Sandpoint, 21:41; 26. Brennan Tymrak, Bonners Ferry, 21:48; 27. Mark PanKratz, Kootenai, 21:52; 28. James Hogan, Kellogg, 21:59; 29. Tyler Brothers, Libby, 22:08; 30. Ryan Tripepi, Moscow, 22:19; 31. Jesse Javana, Sandpoint, 22:22; 32. Tim Strickland, Post Falls, 22:27.26; 33. Alex Coughanour, Post Falls, 22:27.94; 34. Jeremy Brothers, Libby, 22:28; 35. Mike Bitner, Bonners Ferry, 23:07; 36. Kyle Sweedman, Libby, 23:29; 37. Kyle Grubham, Kootenai, 23:33; 38. John Zieske, Priest River, 23:57; 39. Hunter Sheffield, Libby, 24:39; 40. Ethan Dinsmore, Bonners Ferry, 24:43; 41. Jordan Lockard, Kootenai, 25:32; 42. Tyler Warner, Bonners Ferry, 27:18; 43. James Ramsey, Priest River, 27:57; 44. Dakota Wallen, Moscow, 29:29; 45. Evan Dornfeld, Bonners Ferry, 35:37

Boys Team Scores

1. Sandpoint--41; 2. Moscow--51; 3. Post Falls--97; 4. Priest River--109; 5. Kootenai--121; 6. Bonners Ferry--124; 7. Libby--138

Varsity Girls

1. Kathleen Vardell, Sandpoint 20:33; 2. Angie Whalen, Post Falls 20:51; 3. Megan Bartlett, Sandpoint 20:55; 4. Melody Braden, Bonners Ferry 22:17; 5. Casey Hampton, Bonners Ferry 22:21; 6. Christine Miller, Sandpoint 22:22; 7. Rebecca Johnson, Sandpoint 22:35; 8. Bailey Hein, Sandpoint 22:51; 9. Ali Miller, Sandpoint 23:13; 10. Vicky Vardell, Sandpoint 23:21; 11. Rachael Park, Genessee 23:54; 12. Adriana Foreman, Moscow 24:14; 13. Katie Berberick, Post Falls 24:24; 14. Hannah Valerio, Mullan 24:39; 15. Brittany Way, Post Falls 24:51; 16. Whitney Payment, Priest River 25:00.62; 17. Mandy Sandaker, Bonners Ferry 25:00.92; 18. Bridget, Genessee 25:30; 19. Zoe Butler, Kootenai 25:51; 20. Michelle Allen, Post Falls 26:61; 21. Katlyn Valerio, Mullan 26:23; 22. Rayanne McLeish, Bonners Ferry 26:55.02; 23. Molly McClintock, Bonners Ferry 26:55.78; 24. Adya, Moscow 27:22; 25. Rachel Morrow, Libby 28:29; 26. Courtney Pettoello, Post Falls 28:31; 27. Katie Campbell, Moscow 29:01; 28. Marissa Wegner, Post Falls 29:47; 29. Brandi Mirador, Libby 29:48; 30. Ellis Clark, Moscow 32:28; 31. Megan Garner, Kellogg 33:47; 32. Katie Winebark, Bonners Ferry 35:25; 33. Naomi Stanton, Priest River 37:04; 34. Aimee McLeish, Bonners Ferry 43:25; 35. Jasmine Allen, Libby 53:25

Girls Team Scores

1. Sandpoint--25; 2. Bonners Ferry--53; 3. Post Falls--56

Teton Challenge 2006 - 8/25/2006
Grand Targhee
Girls 5000 Meter Run
1, Haiden Siepert, Soda Springs Hig, 23:48.00. 2, Hannah Thatcher, Madison High Sch, 24:05.00. 3, Mystie Breg, Soda Springs Hig, 24:29.00. 4, Laura Mumm, Madison High Sch, 25:00.00. 5, Brook Nielsen, Firth High Schoo, 25:02.00. 6,Shaelyn Dana, Madison High Sch, 25:07.00. 7, Rachel Bowmen, Soda Springs Hig, 25:27.00. 8, Bailee Siepert, Soda Springs Hig, 25:29.00. 9, Erika Sweigert, Teton High Schoo, 25:31.00. 10, Kaycie Clark, Soda Springs Hig, 25:37.00. 11, Tess Dahlgren, Wood River High, 25:59.00. 12, Lacey Gilmer, Soda Springs Hig, 26:07.00. 13, Tiffany Nethercott, Star Valley High, 26:08.00. 14, Michelle Nethercott, Star Valley High, 26:09.00. 15, Keeley McKinnon, Firth High Schoo, 26:19.00. 16, Melanie Pace, Idaho Falls High, 26:25.00. 17, Brina Nielsen, Firth High Schoo, 26:30.00. 18, Taya Oakey, Idaho Falls High, 26:41.00. 19, Shyla Ray, Idaho Falls High, 26:44.00. 20, Bethany Peterson, Firth High Schoo, 26:45.00. 21, Lacey Holder, Firth High Schoo, 26:59.00. 22, Ashley Rendahl, Wood River High, 27:01.00. 23, Vanessa Vranes, Soda Springs Hig, 27:07.00. 24, Allie Brown, Soda Springs Hig, 27:11.00. 25, Annie Hartvigsen, Madison High Sch, 27:16.00. 26, Rosie Gilchrist, Wood River High, 27:17.00. 27, Eden Rasmussen, Idaho Falls High, 27:42.00. 28, Ashley Hunter, Idaho Falls High, 27:43.00. 29, Alicia Inskeep, Star Valley High, 27:47.00. 30, Kylie Jeppesen, Madison High Sch, 27:48.00. 31, Sarah Conway, Madison High Sch, 27:50.00. 32, Brandi Peterson, Firth High Schoo, 27:52.00. 33, Brooke Hill, Firth High Schoo, 27:54.00. 34, Elisabeth Zenger, Madison High Sch, 27:55.00. 35, Chelsea Skinner, Soda Springs Hig, 28:02.00. 36, McKinzie Anderson, Rigby High Schoo, 28:03.00. 37, Chelsea Herren, Wood River High, 28:05.00. 38, Alyse Griffith, Madison High Sch, 28:15.00. 39, Shantay Hall, Soda Springs Hig, 28:17.00. 40, Karli Walker, Idaho Falls High, 28:22.00. 41, Danyka Deno, Soda Springs Hig, 28:35.00. 42, Cathryn Smith, Soda Springs Hig, 28:36.00. 43, Taryn Brown, Idaho Falls High, 28:57.00. 44, Leanna Knight, Teton High Schoo, 29:03.00. 45, Nicole Laird, Idaho Falls High, 29:11.00. 46, Madeline Jackson, Idaho Falls High, 29:23.00. 47, Brittanee Lenon, Idaho Falls High, 29:33.00. 48, Emily Killpack, Firth High Schoo, 29:35.00. 49, Heather Ripplinger, Teton High Schoo, 29:36.00. 50, Sherin Olson, Soda Springs Hig, 29:41.00. 51, Taylor Larsen, Madison High Sch, 30:11.00. 52, Lauren McNamera, Idaho Falls High, 30:13.00. 53, Jennifer Mireles, Firth High Schoo, 30:14.00. 54, Niki Wright, Teton High Schoo, 30:15.00. 55, Brianne Passmore, Rigby High Schoo, 30:17.00. 56, Kristen McKen, Star Valley High, 30:29.00. 57, Ashlea Davis, Star Valley High, 30:42.00. 58, Tina Reis, Rigby High Schoo, 30:51.00. 59, Stephanie Miller, Firth High Schoo, 31:15.00. 60, Jodie Hunter, Idaho Falls High, 31:17.00. 61, Kara Yorgason, Idaho Falls High, 31:20.00. 62, Tricia McGlaughlin, Wood River High, 31:26.00. 63, Tamara Mcclain, Rigby High Schoo, 31:29.00. 64, Sarah Zabriskie, Idaho Falls High, 31:41.00. 65, Casey Taylor, Teton High Schoo, 31:49.00. 66, Camille Hardy, Madison High Sch, 31:50.00. 67, Mauren Walker, Idaho Falls High, 31:51.00. 68, Chloe Frisella Kunst, Jackson Hole Hig, 31:52.00. 69, Allison Wilford, Star Valley High, 31:58.00. 70, Haylie Hunter, Star Valley High, 32:04.00. 71, Jessica McCown, Rigby High Schoo, 32:12.00. 72, Briana Taylor, Rigby High Schoo, 32:13.00. 73, Alyssa Melander, Idaho Falls High, 32:15.00. 74, Kathleen Stewart, Soda Springs Hig, 32:19.00. 75, Nikki Lanier, Idaho Falls High, 32:27.00.

Boys 5000 Meter Run
1, Skyler Stotts, Soda Springs Hig, 19:16.00. 2, Trevor Rick, Star Valley High, 19:48.00. 3, Thomas Anderson, Madison High Sch, 19:55.00. 4, Devin Peterson, Firth High Schoo, 20:00.00. 5, Tony Brown, Soda Springs Hig, 20:15.00. 6, Dallin Weeks, Madison High Sch, 20:41.00. 7, Cody Baxter, Firth High Schoo, 20:47.00. 8, Kurt Ward, Firth High Schoo, 20:56.00. 9, Ben Bottcher, Idaho Falls High, 21:03.00. 10, Mike Rees, Star Valley High, 21:10.00. 11, Greg Andersen, Madison High Sch, 21:13.00. 12, Jarret Wade, Madison High Sch, 21:19.00. 13, Michael Stutz, Madison High Sch, 21:24.00. 14, Braden Ricks, Star Valley High, 21:25.00. 15, Taylor Romney, Madison High Sch, 21:28.00. 16, Erik Christensen, Firth High Schoo, 21:29.00. 17, Ross Christensen, Firth High Schoo, 21:30.00. 18, Darren McKinnon, Firth High Schoo, 21:31.00. 19, James Knight, Teton High Schoo, 21:33.00. 20, Austin Kunz, Idaho Falls High, 21:43.00. 21, Patrick Thomas, Rigby High Schoo, 21:46.00. 22, Joe Zeman, Wood River High, 21:50.00. 23, Tyler Lythgoe, Idaho Falls High, 21:54.00. 24, Todd Hale, Rigby High Schoo, 21:57.00. 25, Stephen Anderson, Madison High Sch, 22:10.00. 26, Ben Allen, Teton High Schoo, 22:20.00. 27, Max Scoville, Idaho Falls High, 22:21.00. 28, Brough Cody, Star Valley High, 22:22.00. 29, Sam Colesworthy, Wood River High, 22:23.00. 30, Matt Francis, Idaho Falls High, 22:29.00. 31, Jake Reidle, Soda Springs Hig, 22:34.00. 32, Scott Reed, Ririe High Schoo, 22:38.00. 33, Jason Livingston, Star Valley High, 22:41.00. 34, Josh Dustin, Star Valley High, 22:41.00. 35, Omar Trejo, Firth High Schoo, 22:42.00. 36, Telford Myers, Soda Springs Hig, 22:48.00. 37, Sam Perkins, Madison High Sch, 22:49.00. 38, Kyle Olsen, Idaho Falls High, 22:52.00. 39, Cole Wells, Wood River High, 23:00.00. 40, Peter Schlosser, Idaho Falls High, 23:05.00. 41, David Buckley, Soda Springs Hig, 23:08.00. 42, Spencer Harris, Idaho Falls High, 23:10.00. 43, Trevor Jolley, Firth High Schoo, 23:12.00. 44, Matt Wood, Rigby High Schoo, 23:13.00. 45,Josh Wise, Teton High Schoo, 23:16.00. 46, Griffin Butler, Idaho Falls High, 23:17.00. 47, Josh Freeman, Firth High Schoo, 23:18.00. 48, Wade Lenon, Idaho Falls High, 23:25.00. 49, Sam Hansen, Madison High Sch, 23:28.00. 50, Dustan Kraus, Soda Springs Hig, 23:28.00. 51, Neil Mecham, Madison High Sch, 23:29.00. 52, Jonathan Wood, Rigby High Schoo, 23:30.00. 53, Bryce Allen, Teton High Schoo, 23:31.00. 54, Ryan Killpack, Firth High Schoo, 23:31.00. 55, Chase Clakins, Wood River High, 23:34.00. 56, Mark Zabriskie, Idaho Falls High, 23:44.00. 57, Mitch Thompson, Rigby High Schoo, 23:48.00. 58, Taylor Bybee, Soda Springs Hig, 23:49.00. 59, Devin Christensen, Star Valley High, 23:50.00. 60, Michiah Bell, Rigby High Schoo, 23:54.00. 61, Braden Bergholm,Soda Springs Hig, 23:56.00. 62, Quin Lambregts, Idaho Falls High, 23:58.00. 63, Daniel Watkins, Madison High Sch, 24:12.00. 64, Shaun Ransom, Firth High Schoo, 24:13.00. 65, Jacob Bischoff, Teton High Schoo, 24:17.00. 66, Blaine Tanner, Ririe High Schoo, 24:26.00. 67, Bryce Moulton, Wood River High, 24:27.00. 68, James Kelley, Idaho Falls High, 24:32.00. 69, Tyler Skinner, Star Valley High, 24:34.00. 70, David Fluckinger, Madison High Sch, 24:35.00. 71, Jeff Griffin, Idaho Falls High, 24:36.00. 72, Nate Roberts, Idaho Falls High, 24:41.00. 73, Joseph Hansen, Madison High Sch, 24:42.00. 74, Tyrell Dixon, Firth High Schoo, 24:50.00. 75, Josh Wilberg, Firth High Schoo,

Dash and Splash results from McCall

Girls:

1-Jackie Puga: 15.41: Nampa Christian; 2-Lexi Hawkins: 16.01: MVHS; 3-Stephanie Larson: 16.21: MVHS; 4-Hillary Holt: 16.31: MVHS;5-Holly Hoagland: 17.21: MVHS

Queen of the hill: Jackie Puga

Boys:

1-K. Dailey: 12.54: MVHS; 2-Derek Gunn: 13.13: MVHS; 3-Alex Goold: 13.16: MVHS; 4-Cory Ytsma: 13.20: MVHS; 5-Alex Pogue: 13.22: MVHS

King of hill: K. Dailey

Shelley Tri-Meet 8/26/06

Boys Individual Results

1. G. Traughber, Butte; 2. Tate King, Butte; 3. M. Rodriguez, Bonn; 4. R. Roy, Shelley; 5. B. Wintch, Bonn; 6. D. Andrews, Shelley; 7. A. Homer, Bonn; 8. T.J. Osburn, Shelley;

Girls Individual Results

1. R. Tortel, Bonn; 2. L. Coronado, Shelley; 3. T. Davis, Bonn; 4. B. Huntsman, Shelley; 5. K. McFarlane, Shelley; 6. B. Searle, Shelley; 7. R. Homer, Bonn; 8. M. Cather, Shelley;

1