setstats
setstats
setstats
setstats
setstats
2009 Idaho State XCResults
Coaches
E-Mail
2009
Website
2008
Website
2007
Website
2006
Website
2005
Website
2004
Website
2003
Website
Photos
Videos
Contact
Us
2010
Website
2010 Idaho State XC Results
2011 Idaho State XC Results
Idaho High School Activities Association
Athletic.net
Dyestat North West
Runnerspace.com
Bandanna Running and Walking
Bob Firman Invitational
NXN Northwest Website
Flotrack.com
Dyestat.com
Milesplit.com Website
XC Nation Website
2011
Website
Idaho Cross-Country Fans
"Legends of the Fall"
Available
Order Now
Get your book for $15
& free shipping.
2012 Idaho State XC Results
2012
Website
New Team Rankings 9/13/2015
Coach Hill's 2015 Pre-Season Predictions
Idaho XC Week 1
2013
Website
2013 Idaho State XC Results
2014 Idaho State XC Results
2014
Website
Team
Rankings
8/28 Tarhgee Challenge  -- At over
8000 ft Shelley started they way they
finished 2014 with a team sweep. Their
girls scored a low 26 points to beat 2A
defending State champs Soda-Springs.
The boys likewise won beating
Sugar-Salem by 7 seconds. Two time
defending State Champ A. Stewart
(Shelley) raced to the win in17:54, and
P. Drollinger (Shelley) won the girls in
22:31.
8/28 Twin Falls/Jerome Invite --
Twin Falls sweep the team races, as
the both beat Jerome.  Sophomore
C. Leavitt (TF) wins boys race in
17:49.  Blackfoot dynamic duo go
1-2 with A. Hurst beating M. Pratt
by just 6 seconds.
8/29 Bandanna Jimmy Driscoll Invite -- Big
battle early on between 5A powerhouses.  
Rocky Mountain boys nip defending
champs Mountain View by 4 points despite
N.Horsburgh (MV) beating M. Slagowski
(RM).  If the first race of the year is any
indicator this is going to be a fun year in
5A.  Likewise the Rocky Mountain Girls
beat Mountain View girls by 7.  K. Taylor
(Capital) runs great beating new Boise
freshman E. Jensen in a fast 18:32
8/29 Camels Back Invite --  Borah
boys go 1-2 Siyad Matan 16:54 , Abdi
Qaqtal 17:10 (those are some crazy
names) and lead Borah to a strong win
over a strong Kuna team.  Kuna's Ty
Mills is 3rd  in 17:20. Meridian girls
had a great pack to beat a solid Eagle
squad that were lead by 1-2 punch of
M. Emerson & D. Holmberg.
8/29 Sandpoint/Timberlake Dual
--  Two of the best teams up North
squared off in an early season
dual.  4A powerhouse Sandpoint
took down 3A powerhouse
Timberlake.  Boys individuals: J.
Graham (Sand) 16:01 to B. Menti
(TL) 16:12.  Girls: T. Hammond
(TL) 18:32 to K. Kual (Sand.)
19:07.
Individual
Rankings
Idaho XC Week 3
9/11 Tiger-Grizz Invite Division A  --
Madison wins Girls and Boys JV and
Girls Varsity in dominate way.  Led by
R. Morin win in 19:58 the Madison girls
score 56 to beat IF second and a large
field. Defending Wyoming Champs Star
Valley comes to Idaho and win led by
individual boys champ S. Henderson in
16:52.  Skyline boys finish secon and
win the battle of 5A teams.
9/11 Tiger-Grizz Invite Division B --
S
ugar-Salem sweep the individual
races with Shaylee Hill 20:49, and
Jace Hymas 17:35.  Hymas leds
Sugar boys to team title over Soda.  
But it was just the opposite in the
girls race as Soda wins with
Sugar-Salem second.
9/12 Roger Curran Invite -- Rocky
Mountain continues to show they are the
team to beat in 5A as they dominate without
top runner Slagowski scoring 30 points and
34 point with their boys and girls
respectfully.  Boise boys & girls finish
second.  Boise runners win the individual
races, as J. Brill runs 16:28 and freshman E.
Jensen runs 18:57.
9/10 Weiser Invite --  Vallivue wins
both team titles with Caldwell finishing
second in both races.  Individual
winner were senior P. Wilkes of
Vallivue in 17:16, and freshman A.
Shirts of Weiser in 21:44
9/12 Timberlake Invite (State Course Preview) --  A number of teams traveled
north to preview the State Course at Farragut.  Mountain View flexed their muscle
wing both Boys and Girls team titles.  The MV boys score a low 27 to beat
runner-up Capital at 105.  The MV girls score 46 to runner-up Meridian 73.  
Defending 4A Champ K. Ruck (Moscow) wins the girls race in 18:47 over K.
Taylor (Capital), and N. Horsburgh (MV) stay unbeaten running 16:09 to S. Matan
(Borah) 16:21.